Search
Browse Categories
 

Fiber Transceivers

  • SFP (miniGBIC) transceivers with 1.25Gbps Gigabit, 155Mbps OC3, 622Mbps OC12 and 2.67Gbps OC48 rates
  • GBIC fixed 1.25G Gigabit rate modules
  • SFP+ transceivers for 10G/OC192/FibreChannel10G communications
We carry a very large selection of multi-mode, single-mode and single strand (WDM) SFP module transceivers, as well as CWDM and DWDM SFPs.
SFP (Small Form Pluggable) optical modules are the most used fiber optic transceiver modules in the fiber communications industry. SFP's come in a variety of data rates and different fiber coverages. Most used SFPs are the 1.25G Gigabit rate transceivers.
XFP, SFP+ (10G Small Form Factor Pluggable) and XENPAK optical modules are the latest and most powerful fiber optic transceiver modules available in the fiber communications industry. Modules are available for multi-mode and single-mode fiber connections.
QSFP interface achieves 40G data transfer rate. We have multi-mode SR4 and single-mode LR4 10Km transceivers ready and preparing to launch the ER4 soon.
Displaying products 1 - 40 of 67 results
Page 1 of 2 Page 12movenext
SFT-7000-RJ45-ALL - 10/100/1000Base-TX copper SFP module
MSRP: $88.00
Price: $37.00
SFT-7000-RJ45-ALL - 10/100/1000Base-TX copper SFP module
free shipping
The SFT-7000-RJ45-ALL module is a copper module SFP supporting 10/100/1000Base-TX standards. Module can be inserted in Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots among a large variety of Ethernet switches and other Gigabit supporting networking equipment.
SFP+ 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m, Cisco compatible
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $98.00
SFP+ 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m, Cisco compatible
ratingratingratingratingrating
free shipping
The SFP-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The SFP+ interface is now becoming more used instead of the XFP and XENPAK standards.
QSFP+ 40G SR4 optical module, multimode, 100m, MPO connector
MSRP: $999.00
Price: $398.00
QSFP+ 40G SR4 optical module, multimode, 100m, MPO connector
free shipping
The QSFP-4000-SR4 is a short range multimode 40G SFP+ optical module reaching up to 100m over special MPO 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 10G SR powered 850nm combined together over same MPO fiber cable.
SFT-7000-RJ45 - 1000Base-T only copper SFP transceiver module
MSRP: $88.00
Price: $37.00
SFT-7000-RJ45 - 1000Base-T only copper SFP transceiver module
free shipping
The SFT-7000-RJ45 module is a copper module SFP supporting 1000Base-T standard only. Module is compatible with most Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots among a large variety of Ethernet switches and other Gigabit supporting networking equipment.
SFP-7000-85 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m, 850nm SFP transceiver module
MSRP: $49.00
Price: $22.00
SFP-7000-85 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m, 850nm SFP transceiver module
ratingratingratingratingrating
free shipping
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
SFP+ 10G LRM optical module, multimode, 220m range on OM1 fiber
MSRP: $399.00
Price: $225.00
SFP+ 10G LRM optical module, multimode, 220m range on OM1 fiber
free shipping
The SFP-1000-LRM is a short range multimode 10G SFP+ optical module 10GBase-LRM compatible and reaching up to 220m over 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber (OM1 fiber). The SFP+ transceiver is Cisco and Juniper compatible.
SFP-5000-RJ45 - 100Base-TX only copper SFP transceiver module
MSRP: $88.00
Price: $37.00
SFP-5000-RJ45 - 100Base-TX only copper SFP transceiver module
free shipping
The SFP-5000-RJ45 module is a copper module SFP supporting 100Base-TX standard only. Module is compatible with Fast Ethernet SFP slots among a large variety of Ethernet switches.
QSFP+ 40G ESR4 optical module, multimode, 300m, MPO connector
MSRP: $1,495.00
Price: $798.00
QSFP+ 40G ESR4 optical module, multimode, 300m, MPO connector
free shipping
The QSFP-4000-ESR4 is an extended range multimode 40G SFP+ optical module reaching up to 300m over special MPO 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 10G SR powered 850nm combined together over same MPO fiber cable.
SFM-7000-L31 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode eXtended Range (XR) 2Km, 1310nm SFP module
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $79.00
SFM-7000-L31 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode eXtended Range (XR) 2Km, 1310nm SFP module
free shipping
The SFM-7000-L31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The extended range optical transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance using 1310nm. Fiber standard for SFM-7000-L31 is 1000Base-SX.
QSFP+ 40G IR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 2Km
MSRP: $2,995.00
Price: $1,495.00
QSFP+ 40G IR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 2Km
free shipping
The QSFP-4002-IR4 is a short range single-mode 40G QSFP+ optical module compatible with 40GBase-LR4 standard, reaching up to 2Km on 9/125um fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 x 10G CWDM lasers 1271~1331nm combined together over same fiber
SFP-7010-31 - 1000Base-LX, single-mode, 10Km, 1310nm SFP transceiver module w/ DD features
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $30.00
SFP-7010-31 - 1000Base-LX, single-mode, 10Km, 1310nm SFP transceiver module w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 10Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP+ 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
MSRP: $349.00
Price: $195.00
SFP+ 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
free shipping
The SFP-1010-LR is a long range 1310nm singlemode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with 10GBase-LR standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP+ interface is now becoming more used instead of the XFP or XENPAK standards.
QSFP+ 40G LR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 10Km
MSRP: $3,495.00
Price: $2,195.00
QSFP+ 40G LR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 10Km
free shipping
The QSFP-4010-LR4 is a long range single-mode 40G QSFP+ optical module compatible with 40GBase-LR4 standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 x 10G CWDM lasers 1271~1331nm combined together over same fiber
SFP+ 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km, Cisco compatible
MSRP: $1,495.00
Price: $795.00
SFP+ 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km, Cisco compatible
free shipping
The SFP-1040-ER is a long haul 1550nm singlemode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with 10GBase-ER standard, reaching up to 40Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP+ interface is now becoming more used instead of the XFP or XENPAK standards.
SFP+ 10G ZR optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 80Km
MSRP: $2,695.00
Price: $1,490.00
SFP+ 10G ZR optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 80Km
free shipping
The SFP-1080-ZR is a long haul 1550nm singlemode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with 10GBase-ZR standard, reaching up to 80Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP+ interface is now becoming more used instead of the XFP or XENPAK standards.
SFP-1010-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 10Km type A
MSRP: $599.00
Price: $345.00
SFP-1010-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 10Km type A
free shipping
The SFP-1010-WA is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm and reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1010-WA must be matched with SFP-1010-WB transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFP-1010-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 10Km type B
MSRP: $699.00
Price: $345.00
SFP-1010-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 10Km type B
free shipping
The SFP-1010-WB is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm and reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1010-WB must be matched with SFP-1010-WA transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFS-7040-L31 - 1000Base-LHX, single-mode, 40Km, 1310nm SFP module
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $90.00
SFS-7040-L31 - 1000Base-LHX, single-mode, 40Km, 1310nm SFP module
free shipping
The SFS-7040-L31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance using 1310nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000Base-LHX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SFP-1020-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 20Km type A
MSRP: $995.00
Price: $395.00
SFP-1020-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 20Km type A
free shipping
The SFP-1020-WA is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm and reaching up to 20Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1020-WA must be matched with SFP-1020-WB transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFP-1020-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 20Km type B
MSRP: $995.00
Price: $395.00
SFP-1020-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 20Km type B
free shipping
The SFP-1020-WB is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm and reaching up to 20Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1020-WB must be matched with SFP-1020-WA transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFP-7050-55 - 1000Base-ZX, single-mode, 50Km, 1550nm SFP module, Cisco compatible, DDM features
MSRP: $149.00
Price: $99.00
SFP-7050-55 - 1000Base-ZX, single-mode, 50Km, 1550nm SFP module, Cisco compatible, DDM features
free shipping
The SFP-7050-55 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 50Km distance using 1550nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000Base-ZX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SFP-1040-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 40Km type A
MSRP: $1,995.00
Price: $675.00
SFP-1040-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 40Km type A
free shipping
The SFP-1040-WA is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm and reaching up to 40Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1040-WA must be matched with SFP-1040-WB transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFP-1040-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 40Km type B
MSRP: $1,995.00
Price: $675.00
SFP-1040-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 40Km type B
free shipping
The SFP-1040-WB is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm and reaching up to 40Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1040-WB must be matched with SFP-1040-WA transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFP-1060-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 60Km type B
MSRP: $2,995.00
Price: $990.00
SFP-1060-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 60Km type B
free shipping
The SFP-1060-WB is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm and reaching up to 60Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1060-WB must be matched with SFP-1060-WA transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFP-1060-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 60Km type A
MSRP: $2,995.00
Price: $990.00
SFP-1060-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 60Km type A
free shipping
The SFP-1060-WA is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm and reaching up to 60Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1060-WA must be matched with SFP-1060-WB transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFS-7080-Z55 - 1000Base-ZX, single-mode long-haul, 80Km, 1550nm SFP module
MSRP: $190.00
Price: $113.00
SFS-7080-Z55 - 1000Base-ZX, single-mode long-haul, 80Km, 1550nm SFP module
free shipping
The SFS-7080-Z55 module has a 1.25Gbps(Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on long-haul 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance using 1550nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000Base-ZX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SFS-7120-Z55 - 1000Base-ZHX, single-mode long-haul, 120Km, 1550nm SFP module
MSRP: $395.00
Price: $195.00
SFS-7120-Z55 - 1000Base-ZHX, single-mode long-haul, 120Km, 1550nm SFP module
free shipping
The SFS-7120-Z55 module has a 1.25Gbps(Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on long-haul 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance using 1550nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000BaseZHX. SFP module supports DD(Digital Diagnostic) functions
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm, 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
MSRP: $590.00
Price: Starting at $115.00
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm, 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
free shipping
The 7080 series CWDM SFP modules have a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, using special CWDM channels (1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm). SFP CWDM modules support DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SONET OC48 SFP transceiver modules, 1310nm and 1550nm, single-mode, up to 120Km, 2.67Gbps
Price: Starting at $88.00
SONET OC48 SFP transceiver modules, 1310nm and 1550nm, single-mode, up to 120Km, 2.67Gbps
free shipping
SFS-9000 OC48 series data rate is 2.67Gbps. Transceivers are able to operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for distances up to 120Km. The L31 ending models use 1310nm wavelength, while the Z55 ending models use the 1550nm wavelength.
XFP-1080-DTZR - Tunable XFP 10G DWDM optical module for 80Km
MSRP: $4,990.00
Price: $3,595.00
XFP-1080-DTZR - Tunable XFP 10G DWDM optical module for 80Km
free shipping
The XFP-1080-DTZR is a Tunable DWDM 10G XFP optical module. Module can be set to operate on any DWDM 50GHz ITU grid wavelength channels. It is using a C-band tunable laser with wavelength locker that allows accuracy of 0.02nm for any DWDM channel.
SFP-7002-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 2Km, T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $33.00
SFP-7002-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 2Km, T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7002-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
SFP-7002-WB - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 2Km, T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $33.00
SFP-7002-WB - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 2Km, T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7002-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
SFP-7020-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 20Km, T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $45.00
SFP-7020-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 20Km, T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7020-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SONET OC3 155Mbps and Fast Ethernet SFP transceivers
Price: Starting at $22.00
SONET OC3 155Mbps and Fast Ethernet SFP transceivers
free shipping
Data rate of OC3/Fast Ethernet modules is 155Mbps. Transceivers operate on 62.5/125um multi-mode fibers and 9/125um single-mode fibers on distances up to 120Km. There are also 100Base-BX single-strand versions available for distances up to 80Km.
SFP-7020-WB - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 20Km, T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $55.00
SFP-7020-WB - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 20Km, T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7020-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7040-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 40Km, T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $169.00
Price: $70.00
SFP-7040-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 40Km, T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7040-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7040-WB - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 40Km, T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $229.00
Price: $80.00
SFP-7040-WB - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 40Km, T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7040-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7060-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 60Km, T:1490/R:1550nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $190.00
SFP-7060-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 60Km, T:1490/R:1550nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7060-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 60Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7060-WB - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 60Km, T:1550/R:1490nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $190.00
SFP-7060-WB - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 60Km, T:1550/R:1490nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7060-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 60Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1490nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7080-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 80Km, T:1490/R:1550nm w/ DD features
MSRP: $449.00
Price: $210.00
SFP-7080-WA - Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP, 80Km, T:1490/R:1550nm w/ DD features
free shipping
The SFP-7080-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
Page 1 of 2 Page 12movenext
Please call our toll-free
number: 888 959-3282

M-F, 9-5, Pacific Time

RAL Communications Corporation, Electronic Equipment & Supplies  Dealers, Pleasant Hill, CA
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.