DS3 / E3 over fiber

DS3 / E3 over fiber

The DS3 or E3 over fiber extender allows extension of a single DS3/E3 dual BNC 75ohms interface over a fiber optic circuit. Unit accepts any 155Mbs SFP, for either multimode, single-mode or single strand fiber circuits. Choices for the SFP module extend from 2Km multi-mode fiber up to 160Km single-mode fiber transceivers.
The DS3 or E3 over fiber extender allows extension of a single DS3/E3 dual BNC 75ohms interface over a fiber optic circuit. Unit accepts any 155Mbs SFP, for either multimode, single-mode or single strand fiber circuits.