Fiber Transceivers

Fiber Transceivers

  • SFP (miniGBIC) transceivers with 1.25Gbps Gigabit, 155Mbps OC3, 622Mbps OC12 and 2.67Gbps OC48 rates
  • GBIC fixed 1.25G Gigabit rate modules
  • SFP+ transceivers for 10G/OC192/FibreChannel10G communications
  • 40G QSFP+ transceivers SR4, LR4, ER4
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4, LR4

We carry a very large selection of multi-mode, single-mode and single strand (WDM) optical transceivers, as well as CWDM and DWDM.