SFP+ 10G ER transceiver singlemode 1550nm 40Km, Cisco compatible

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-1040-ER
UPC:
SFP-1040-ER
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
MSRP: $1,495.00
$255.00
— You save $1,240.00

Description

Product description
The SFP-1040-ER is a long haul single-mode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with the 10GBase-ER specifications.
It uses a cooled EML laser transmitter at 1550nm and a PIN photodiode. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

SFP-1040-ER 10G SFP+ SMF module specifications
Optical connector dual LC
Operating Distance 40Km
Connecting Speed 10Gbps
Fiber Type Single-mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Optical Tx Power max. 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity max. -14.1dBm
Power Dissipation avg. 1.4W
Extended Operating Temperature -5 ~ 70°C

Additional information on SFP-1040-ER transceiver: PDF Datasheet
View AllClose

Additional Information

Interface Type:
10G
Fiber Type:
single-mode
Transceiver Format:
SFP
Wavelength:
1550nm
Tx Distance:
40Km
Connectors:
LC
Connectors:
SFP slot
Cable Type:
duplex
Cable Type:
9/125um single-mode
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose