SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-7080-CXX
$100.00 - $110.00

Description

Product description
The SFS-7080-Cxx series CWDM SFP modules have a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, using special CWDM channels (1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm). SFP CWDM modules support DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions. Most common wavelengths are the 8 channels 1471nm to 1611nm, but we also provide 1271nm to 1451nm additional models for a total of 18 CWDM channels. Please contact us if you need channels that do not show up as available on-line.

The Gigabit CWDM SFP modules can be installed in dedicated managed CWDM solutions, like the Sigma Links series or in any Gigabit switch or fiber media converter.

SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Fiber power budget according to available models
Model Distance Lambda Min. Output (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Power Budget (dB)
SFS-7080-Cxx 80Km xx:(27 to 61) (e.g. 47=1471nm, 49=1491nm, 51=1511nm, etc.) 0 -23 23

Additional information on available optical modules: PDF datasheet

Note: We now provide from stock any of the 18 existing CWDM channels SFP modules. 120Km version of CWDM SFPs are also available on request. For such models, please contact our sales department by e-mail or call us to inform about best delivery time.
View AllClose

Additional Information

Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Type:
single-mode
Transceiver Format:
SFP
Wavelength:
CWDM
Tx Distance:
80Km
Connectors:
LC
Connectors:
SFP slot
Cable Type:
duplex
Cable Type:
9/125um single-mode
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose