SFP-1080-ZR SFP+ 10G ZR transceiver singlemode 1550nm 80Km Cisco compatible

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-1080-ZR
UPC:
SFP-1080-ZR
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
MSRP: $1,295.00
$585.00
— You save $710.00

Description

Product description
The SFP-1080-ZR is a long haul single-mode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with the 10GBase-ZR specifications.
It uses a cooled EML laser transmitter at 1550nm and an APD photodiode. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

SFP-1080-ZR 10G SFP+ SMF module specifications
Optical connector dual LC
Operating Distance 80Km
Connecting Speed 10Gbps
Fiber Type Single-mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Optical Tx Power max. +3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity max. -24dBm
Power Dissipation avg. 1.4W
Extended Operating Temperature -5 ~ 70°C

SFP-1080-ZR transceiver datasheet: PDF datasheet
View AllClose

Additional Information

Interface Type:
10G
Fiber Type:
single-mode
Transceiver Format:
SFP
Wavelength:
1550nm
Tx Distance:
80Km
Connectors:
LC
Connectors:
SFP slot
Cable Type:
duplex
Cable Type:
9/125um single-mode
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose