SFP-7120-55 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver singlemode long-haul 120Km, 1550nm DDM

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-7120-55
UPC:
SFP-7120-55
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
MSRP: $395.00
$129.00
— You save $266.00

Description

Product description
The capacity of SFP-7120-55 module is 1.25Gbps (Gigabit rate). The transceiver is able to work on long-haul 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7120-55 is 1000Base-ZHX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.

All the managed FIB1-1000ES and FIB1-1000TS as well as unmanaged FMC-1000ES and FIB1-1000DS series of standalone Gigabit media converters can be equipped with miniGBIC/SFP optical modules.

SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Additional information on available optical modules: PDF datasheet
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704010697
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Type:
single-mode
Transceiver Format:
SFP
Wavelength:
1550nm
Tx Distance:
120Km
Connectors:
LC
Connectors:
SFP slot
Cable Type:
duplex
Cable Type:
9/125um single-mode
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose