Search
Browse Categories
 

Fiber Patch Cord Cables

To facilitate installation of our active fiber equipment we support a large selection of fiber optic patch cords. The always in stock fiber cables include optical connectors such as: SC, ST, LC and FC type, simplex and duplex. Our patch cords range from 0.5m to 10m and have almost all available combination of optical connectors. The most available lengths are 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, and 10m patch cords. All single-mode patch cords are UPC polished (Ultra Physical Contact), while the multi-mode cables are PC polished. All patch cords are manually tested and verified and each patch cable is individually sealed and labeled with measured optical performance.
Multi-mode 62.5/125um fiber cables are recommended for Fast Ethernet and up to OC3/STM1 rate optical connections. They can also be used for Gigabit multi-mode connections on distances less than 275 meters. 62.5/125um fiber is most used inside buildings.
Multi-mode 50/125um fiber cables are recommended for Gigabit Ethernet and up to OC48/STM16 rate optical connections. 50/125um fiber is newer and most used for inside building networks. Like the 62.5/125 fiber, their common jacket color is orange.
Single-mode 9/125um fiber cables are recommended for Fast, Gigabit, 10G Ethernet or SONET rate optical connections. Single-mode fiber is perfect for long-haul connections (hundreds of kilometers). Low prices make 9/125 fiber attractive for in-building too
Attenuators are used when optical signal is too strong for the receiver, to protect the photo-diode from permanent damage of overexposure. They are available for single-mode fiber only. Our models are in-line and based on LC connector.
Rack mountable fiber patch panels for fiber inter-connectivity.
Displaying products 1 - 40 of 43 results
Page 1 of 2 Page 12movenext
SCP-SCP-MD6 - SC/PC to SC/PC multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-SCP-MD6
Price: Starting at $9.50
SCP-SCP-MD6 - SC/PC to SC/PC multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 62.5/125 um core, duplex SC/PC to SC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
LCP-LCP-MD6 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-LCP-MD6
Price: Starting at $15.60
LCP-LCP-MD6 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 62.5/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
STP-STP-MD6 ST/PC to ST/PC multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
STP-STP-MD6
Price: Starting at $9.50
STP-STP-MD6 ST/PC to ST/PC multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 62.5/125 um core, duplex ST/PC to ST/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
SCP-STP-MD6 - SC/PC to ST/PC multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-STP-MD6
Price: Starting at $9.50
SCP-STP-MD6 - SC/PC to ST/PC multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 62.5/125 um core, duplex SC/PC to ST/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
SCP-LCP-MD6 - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-LCP-MD6
Price: Starting at $12.60
SCP-LCP-MD6 - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 62.5/125 um core, duplex SC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
LCP-STP-MD6 - LC/PC to ST/PC, multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-STP-MD6
Price: Starting at $12.60
LCP-STP-MD6 - LC/PC to ST/PC, multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 62.5/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to ST/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-LCP-MD5
Price: Starting at $19.80
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 50/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
SCP-LCP-MD5 - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-LCP-MD5
Price: Starting at $15.60
SCP-LCP-MD5 - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 50/125 um core, duplex SC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
LCP-STP-MD5 - LC/PC to ST/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-STP-MD5
Price: Starting at $15.60
LCP-STP-MD5 - LC/PC to ST/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multimode 50/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to ST/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
SCP-SCP-SD9 - SC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-SCP-SD9
Price: Starting at $9.30
SCP-SCP-SD9 - SC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to SC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCP-SCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to SC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-SCP-MD5A
MSRP: $29.95
Price: $17.80
In stock. 22 units available for immediate delivery.
SCP-SCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to SC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multi-mode OM3 aqua 50/125um core, duplex SC/PC to SC/PC fiber optic patchcord 1m length (3ft.), optimized for 10G links, good for 850nm and 1310nm multi-mode connections.
SCP-LCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-LCP-MD5A
MSRP: $29.95
Price: $19.80
In stock. 23 units available for immediate delivery.
SCP-LCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Multi-mode OM3 aqua 50/125um core, duplex SC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord 1m length (3ft.), optimized for 10G links, good for 850nm and 1310nm multi-mode connections.
LCP-LCP-MD5A-1M - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable 1m
LCP-LCP-MD5A
MSRP: $34.95
Price: $19.95
In stock. 23 units available for immediate delivery.
LCP-LCP-MD5A-1M - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable 1m
free shipping
Multi-mode OM3 aqua 50/125um core, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord 1m length (3ft.), optimized for 10G links, good for 850nm and 1310nm multi-mode connections.
LCP-LCP-SD9 - LC/UPC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-LCP-SD9
Price: Starting at $20.90
LCP-LCP-SD9 - LC/UPC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
FCP-FCP-SD9 FC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
FCP-FCP-SD9
Price: Starting at $13.00
FCP-FCP-SD9 FC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, FC/UPC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
STP-STP-SD9 ST/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
STP-STP-SD9
Price: Starting at $10.20
STP-STP-SD9 ST/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, ST/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCP-LCP-SD9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-LCP-SD9
Price: Starting at $15.60
SCP-LCP-SD9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCP-FCP-SD9 - SC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-FCP-SD9
Price: Starting at $11.60
SCP-FCP-SD9 - SC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCP-STP-SD9 - SC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-STP-SD9
Price: Starting at $10.20
SCP-STP-SD9 - SC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
LCP-FCP-SD9 - LC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-FCP-SD9
Price: Starting at $17.30
LCP-FCP-SD9 - LC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
LCP-STP-SD9 - LC/UPC to ST/UPC, singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-STP-SD9
Price: Starting at $15.60
LCP-STP-SD9 - LC/UPC to ST/UPC, singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
FCP-STP-SD9 FC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
FCP-STP-SD9
Price: Starting at $11.60
FCP-STP-SD9 FC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, FC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCP-SCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-SCP-SS9
Price: Starting at $4.90
SCP-SCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to SC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
LCP-LCP-SS9 - LC/UPC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-LCP-SS9
Price: Starting at $8.90
LCP-LCP-SS9 - LC/UPC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
FCP-FCP-SS9 FC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
FCP-FCP-SS9
Price: Starting at $6.50
FCP-FCP-SS9 FC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, FC/UPC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
STP-STP-SS9 ST/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
STP-STP-SS9
Price: Starting at $5.10
STP-STP-SS9 ST/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, ST/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCP-LCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-LCP-SS9
Price: Starting at $7.30
SCP-LCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCP-STP-SS9 - SC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-STP-SS9
Price: Starting at $5.10
SCP-STP-SS9 - SC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCP-FCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCP-FCP-SS9
Price: Starting at $5.80
SCP-FCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to FC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
LCP-FCP-SS9 - LC/UPC to FC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-FCP-SS9
Price: Starting at $8.50
LCP-FCP-SS9 - LC/UPC to FC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
LCP-STP-SS9 - LC/UPC to ST/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
LCP-STP-SS9
Price: Starting at $7.80
LCP-STP-SS9 - LC/UPC to ST/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
FCP-STP-SS9 FC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
FCP-STP-SS9
Price: Starting at $5.80
FCP-STP-SS9 FC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, FC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
SCA-FCP-SS9 - SC/APC to FC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCA-FCP-SS9
Price: $8.15
SCA-FCP-SS9 - SC/APC to FC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
SCA-SCP-SS9 - SC/APC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCA-SCP-SS9
Price: Starting at $7.95
SCA-SCP-SS9 - SC/APC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to SC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
SCA-STP-SS9 - SC/APC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length
SCA-STP-SS9-1M
MSRP: $18.95
Price: $9.90
In stock. 17 units available for immediate delivery.
SCA-STP-SS9 - SC/APC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
SCA-LCP-SS9 - SC/APC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCA-LCP-SS9
Price: Starting at $9.95
SCA-LCP-SS9 - SC/APC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
SCA-SCP-SD9 - SC/APC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length
SCA-SCP-SD9
MSRP: $24.95
Price: $19.90
In stock. 7 units available for immediate delivery.
SCA-SCP-SD9 - SC/APC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to SC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
SCA-SCA-SS9 - SC/APC to SC/APC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
SCA-SCA-SS9
Price: Starting at $8.15
SCA-SCA-SS9 - SC/APC to SC/APC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to SC/APC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
SCA-LCP-SD9-1M - SC/APC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable, 1m length
SCA-LCP-SD9
Price: $19.00
In stock. 18 units available for immediate delivery.
SCA-LCP-SD9-1M - SC/APC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable, 1m length
free shipping
Singlemode 9/125 duplex, 1 meter length, SC/APC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
ATT-LC-075 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 7.5dB attenuation
ATT-LC-075
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
In stock. 22 units available for immediate delivery.
ATT-LC-075 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 7.5dB attenuation
free shipping
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.
Page 1 of 2 Page 12movenext