SCA-SCP-SD9 - SC/APC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
SCA-SCP-SD9-1M
UPC:
SCA-SCP-SD9-1M
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
MSRP: $24.95
$19.90
— You save $5.05

Description

Product description
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to SC/UPC fiber optic patch-cord, 1 meter length. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact (8 degrees angle ferrule cut) for very high return loss (>65dB) and UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB for singlemode connections.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.2 dB
- return loss > 65 dB
- fiber jacket 1.8mm, yellow color, zipcord style
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord
View AllClose

Additional Information

Fiber Type:
single-mode
Connectors:
SC
Connectors:
SC/APC
Cable Type:
duplex
Cable Type:
9/125um single-mode
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose