Search
Browse Categories
 

SFP & GBIC modules

SFP (Small Form Pluggable) optical modules are the most used fiber optic transceiver modules in the fiber communications industry. SFP's come in a variety of data rates and different fiber coverages. Most used SFPs are the 1.25G Gigabit rate transceiver modules. This section also includes wider old format GBIC only transceivers with SC connectors.

We provide also 155Mbps (OC3), 622Mbps (OC12) and 2.67Gbps (OC48) rate SFP modules with wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, Bi-Directional single strand transceiver modules and most of the CWDM channels from 1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm. For CWDM type SFP modules or special inquiries on any OC rate SFP transceiver please do not hesitate to contact us.

This category includes all two strand fiber Gigabit SFPs like: SX multi-mode, LX single-mode, LHX single-mode and ZX long haul, as well as RJ45 1000Base-T and 10/1000/1000Base-TX SFPs. All transceivers have Digital Diagnostic Monitoring features.
Category holds all single strand BiDirectional SFPs. BiDi SFPs (also called WDM) use two wavelengths over same fiber halving the fiber optic needs. Such approach leads to significant savings in telecom infrastructure. All BiDi SFPs support DDM(SFF-8472)
This section includes CWDM and DWDM SFPs. All 18 CWDM channels and 43 ITU 100GHz grid DWDM channels are available on request. All models have Digital Dignostic Monitoring features (SFF-8472 compatible). Some models are available for OC48 or 4G data rates.
GBIC optical modules are the first form pluggable fiber optic transceiver modules used in the fiber communications industry. GBIC's are available only for the 1.25Gbps data rate being mostly used in Ethernet switches.
Displaying products 1 - 32 of 32 results
SFT-7000-RJ45-ALL 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit copper SFP transceiver
SFT-7000-RJ45-ALL
MSRP: $88.00
Price: $37.00
In stock. 68 units available for immediate delivery.
SFT-7000-RJ45-ALL 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit copper SFP transceiver
free shipping
The SFT-7000-RJ45-ALL module is a copper module SFP supporting 10/100/1000Base-TX standards. Module can be inserted in Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots among a large variety of Ethernet switches and other Gigabit supporting networking equipment.
SFT-7000-RJ45 1000Base-T only Gigabit copper SFP transceiver
SFT-7000-RJ45
MSRP: $88.00
Price: $37.00
In stock. 55 units available for immediate delivery.
SFT-7000-RJ45 1000Base-T only Gigabit copper SFP transceiver
free shipping
The SFT-7000-RJ45 module is a copper module SFP supporting 1000Base-T standard only. Module is compatible with most Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots among a large variety of Ethernet switches and other Gigabit supporting networking equipment.
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
SFP-7000-85
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
In stock. 465 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
ratingratingratingratingrating
free shipping
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
SFP-5000-RJ45 - 100Base-TX only copper SFP transceiver module, Cisco ready
SFP-5000-RJ45
MSRP: $88.00
Price: $33.00
In stock. 42 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-5000-RJ45 - 100Base-TX only copper SFP transceiver module, Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-5000-RJ45 module is a copper module SFP supporting 100Base-TX standard only. Module is compatible with Fast Ethernet SFP slots among a large variety of Ethernet switches.
SFM-7000-L31 1000Base-SX multi-mode eXtended Range (XR) 2Km 1310nm Gigabit SFP transceiver
SFM-7000-L31
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $57.00
In stock. 11 units available for immediate delivery.
SFM-7000-L31 1000Base-SX multi-mode eXtended Range (XR) 2Km 1310nm Gigabit SFP transceiver
free shipping
The SFM-7000-L31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The extended range optical transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance using 1310nm. Fiber standard for SFM-7000-L31 is 1000Base-SX.
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
SFP-7010-31
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
In Stock. 332 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
SFS-7040-L31 1000Base-LX singlemode 40Km 1310nm SFP transceiver w/DDM
SFS-7040-L31
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $63.00
In stock. 7 units available for immediate delivery.
SFS-7040-L31 1000Base-LX singlemode 40Km 1310nm SFP transceiver w/DDM
free shipping
The SFS-7040-L31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance using 1310nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000Base-LHX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SFP-7050-55 1000Base-ZX singlemode 50Km 1550nm SFP transceiver Cisco compatible, DDM
SFP-7050-55
MSRP: $149.00
Price: $63.00
In stock. 5 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7050-55 1000Base-ZX singlemode 50Km 1550nm SFP transceiver Cisco compatible, DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7050-55 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 50Km distance using 1550nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000Base-ZX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SFS-7080-Z55 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver singlemode long-haul 80Km, 1550nm DDM
MSRP: $190.00
Price: $75.00
In stock. 3 units available for immediate delivery.
SFS-7080-Z55 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver singlemode long-haul 80Km, 1550nm DDM
free shipping
The SFS-7080-Z55 module has a 1.25Gbps(Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on long-haul 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance using 1550nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000Base-ZX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SFP-7120-55 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver singlemode long-haul 120Km, 1550nm DDM
SFP-7120-55
MSRP: $395.00
Price: $129.00
In stock. 5 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7120-55 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver singlemode long-haul 120Km, 1550nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7120-55 module has a 1.25Gbps(Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on long-haul 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance using 1550nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000BaseZHX. SFP module supports DD(Digital Diagnostic) functions
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
SFP-7080-Cxx
MSRP: $590.00
Price: Starting at $100.00
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
free shipping
The 7080 series CWDM SFP modules have a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, using special CWDM channels (1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm). SFP CWDM modules support DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SONET OC48 SFP transceiver modules, 1310nm and 1550nm, single-mode, up to 120Km, 2.67Gbps
Price: Starting at $88.00
SONET OC48 SFP transceiver modules, 1310nm and 1550nm, single-mode, up to 120Km, 2.67Gbps
free shipping
SFS-9000 OC48 series data rate is 2.67Gbps. Transceivers are able to operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for distances up to 120Km. The L31 ending models use 1310nm wavelength, while the Z55 ending models use the 1550nm wavelength.
SFP-7002-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DDM
SFP-7002-WA
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $24.00
In Stock. New Product. 109 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7002-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7002-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
SFP-7002-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DDM
SFP-7002-WB
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $24.00
In Stock. New Product. 102 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7002-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7002-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
SFP-7020-WA
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $30.00
In Stock. New Product. 28 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7020-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SONET OC3 155Mbps and Fast Ethernet SFP transceivers
Price: Starting at $22.00
SONET OC3 155Mbps and Fast Ethernet SFP transceivers
free shipping
Data rate of OC3/Fast Ethernet modules is 155Mbps. Transceivers operate on 62.5/125um multi-mode fibers and 9/125um single-mode fibers on distances up to 120Km. There are also 100Base-BX single-strand versions available for distances up to 80Km.
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
SFP-7020-WB
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $39.00
In Stock. New Product. 26 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7020-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7040-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 40Km T:1310/R:1550nm DDM
SFP-7040-WA
MSRP: $169.00
Price: $45.00
In Stock. New Product. 6 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7040-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 40Km T:1310/R:1550nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7040-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7040-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 40Km T:1550/R:1310nm DDM
SFP-7040-WB
MSRP: $229.00
Price: $55.00
In Stock. New Product. 11 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7040-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 40Km T:1550/R:1310nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7040-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7060-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 60Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM
SFP-7060-WA
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $117.00
In Stock. New Product. 18 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7060-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 60Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7060-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 60Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7060-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 60Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
SFP-7060-WB
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $117.00
In Stock. New Product. 14 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7060-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 60Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7060-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 60Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1490nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7080-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 80Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM Cisco ready
SFP-7080-WA
MSRP: $449.00
Price: $144.00
In Stock. New Product. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7080-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 80Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-7080-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7080-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 80Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
SFP-7080-WB
MSRP: $449.00
Price: $144.00
In Stock. New Product. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7080-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 80Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7080-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1490nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7120-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 120Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM
SFP-7120-WA
MSRP: $549.00
Price: $180.00
In Stock. New Product. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7120-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 120Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7120-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7120-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 120Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
SFP-7120-WB
MSRP: $549.00
Price: $180.00
In Stock. New Product. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7120-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 120Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7120-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1490nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP Gigabit transceivers singlemode single strand BiDi(WDM) 20Km with SC connector
SFP-7020-WB-SC
Price: Starting at $33.00
SFP Gigabit transceivers singlemode single strand BiDi(WDM) 20Km with SC connector
free shipping
The single strand BiDi SFP SC series are available for 20Km distance only. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always a B type module to have a proper fiber link. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD). The SC series have an SC connector
SFP Gigabit modules single strand BiDi(WDM) 1310nm/1490nm
Price: Starting at $33.00
SFP Gigabit modules single strand BiDi(WDM) 1310nm/1490nm
free shipping
The special single strand BiDi SFP series use 1310nm and 1490nm channels, leaving 1550nm for other applications, like CATV. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always match a B type module.. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD).
SFP-7040-WC Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 40Km T:1310/R:1490nm DDM
SFP-7040-WC
MSRP: $169.00
Price: $50.00
In Stock. New Product. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7040-WC Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 40Km T:1310/R:1490nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7040-WC module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1490nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
SFP-7040-WD Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 40Km T:1490/R:1310nm DDM
SFP-7040-WD
MSRP: $229.00
Price: $60.00
In Stock. New Product. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7040-WD Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 40Km T:1490/R:1310nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7040-WD module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-9000-85 2.67G multi-rate multimode 300m 850nm SFP transceiver SONET OC48, FibreChannel 2G or Gigabit Eth
SFP-9000-85
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $49.00
In stock. 15 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-9000-85 2.67G multi-rate multimode 300m 850nm SFP transceiver SONET OC48, FibreChannel 2G or Gigabit Eth
free shipping
The SFP-9000-85 module has a max 2.67Gbps rate. Transceiver works on 62.5 or 50/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 300m distance on a 850nm LED. The SFP is multi-rate: supports FibreChannel 2G/1G, SONET OC48/OC12/OC3 or Gigabit Ethernet and DDM functions.
SFP-9500-85 4.25G multi-rate multimode max. 500m, 850nm SFP transceiver SONET, FibreChannel or Gigabit Eth
SFP-9500-85
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $90.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-9500-85 4.25G multi-rate multimode max. 500m, 850nm SFP transceiver SONET, FibreChannel or Gigabit Eth
free shipping
The SFP-9500-85 module has a max 4.25Gbps rate. Transceiver works on 50/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 500m distance with 850nm laser. The SFP is multi-rate: supports FibreChannel 4G/2G/1G, SONET OC48/OC12/OC3, Gigabit Ethernet and DDM functions.
SFP-9530-31 4.25G multi-rate singlemode 40Km 1310nm SFP transceiver SONET, FibreChannel or Gigabit Eth
SFP-9530-31
MSRP: $249.00
Price: $126.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-9530-31 4.25G multi-rate singlemode 40Km 1310nm SFP transceiver SONET, FibreChannel or Gigabit Eth
free shipping
The SFP-9530-31 module has a max 4.25Gbps rate. Transceiver works on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance with 1310nm laser. The SFP is multi-rate: supports FibreChannel 4G/2G/1G, SONET OC48/OC12/OC3, Gigabit Ethernet and DDM functions.