Search
Browse Categories
 

ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $9.90
Price: $8.99
In stock. 12 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: ACUS-12V
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
value placeholder
AC adapter US plug
Product description
ACUS-12V is power adapter with wide AC input 90~240V delivering 12V DC at 1.00Amps for a total power consumption of 12W.

Solution is perfect for quick installation of any of the standalone versions of FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series of fiber media converters.
Same adapter can also be used for the IC series of serial converters.
All the standalone series of fiber media converters have a 12V DC input and power consumption not exceeding 10W.

This is a separate AC adapter. All our media converters: FMC, FRM220 or FIB1 series INCLUDE this AC adapter in their package.
The adapter is sold separately on this page as a back-up adapter for existing units.

Same adapter can also be used for the G.shdsl.bis (SHDTU03bF-ET10RS, SHDTU03bAF-ET10RS, EFM-20, EFM-40) and VDSL2 modems (VDTU2A-301 or VDTU2A-304).

Related Products

FMC-10-100-SC002
FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $44.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-10-100-SC002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km
FMC-10-100-SC002 is a multi-mode, 1310nm fiber media converter, operating on a 2Km distance over dual strand 62.5/125um fiber, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 - POTS (RJ11) over multimode fiber media converter, telephone line extender, SC 2Km
MSRP: $669.00
Price: $475.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 - POTS (RJ11) over multimode fiber media converter, telephone line extender, SC 2Km
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS telephone line extender over multi-mode fiber. Converter can be set as trunk or handset and works in pairs to transmit a telephone line over fiber. Caller ID and all regular features are supported. In-band managed.
free shipping
FMC-10-100-ST002
FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST connector, 2Km
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $44.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST connector, 2Km
FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode, 1310nm fiber media converter, operating on a 2Km distance over dual strand 62.5/125um fiber, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 POTS RJ11 over singlemode fiber converter, telephone line extender, SC 30Km
MSRP: $699.00
Price: $499.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 POTS RJ11 over singlemode fiber converter, telephone line extender, SC 30Km
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS telephone line extender over single-mode fiber. Converter can be set as trunk or handset and works in pairs to transmit a telephone line over fiber. Caller ID and all regular features are supported. In-band managed.
free shipping
FMC-10-100-SC015
FMC-10-100-SC015 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC connector, 15Km
MSRP: $79.00
Price: $55.00
FMC-10-100-SC015 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC connector, 15Km
FMC-10-100-SC015 is a single-mode, 1310nm fiber media converter, operating on a 15Km (9.3miles) distance over dual strand 9/125um fiber, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FRM220-FXO-4 mux
FRM220-FXO-4 - Four POTS (RJ11) FXO telephone lines over fiber multiplexer, SFP slot
MSRP: $1,299.00
Price: $899.00
FRM220-FXO-4 - Four POTS (RJ11) FXO telephone lines over fiber multiplexer, SFP slot
FRM220-FXO-4 is a four POTS telephone line multiplexer over fiber. FXO trunk phone lines can be extended over fiber by using regular SFPs. Works paired with the FXS 4 line unit. Caller ID and all regular features are supported. In-band managed.
free shipping
FRM220-FXS-4 mux
FRM220-FXS-4 - Four POTS RJ11 FXS telephone lines over fiber multiplexer, SFP slot
MSRP: $1,299.00
Price: $899.00
FRM220-FXS-4 - Four POTS RJ11 FXS telephone lines over fiber multiplexer, SFP slot
FRM220-FXS-4 is a four POTS telephone line multiplexer over fiber. FXS handset phone lines can be extended over fiber by using regular SFPs. Works paired with the FXO 4 line unit. Caller ID and all regular features are supported. In-band managed.
free shipping
FMC-10-100-SC20A
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km A type
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $69.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km A type
FMC-10-100-SC20A is a single strand, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm optical wave fiber converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FMC-10-100-SC20B
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km B type
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $69.00
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km B type
FMC-10-100-SC20B is a single strand, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm optical wave media converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FMC-1000S
FMC-1000S Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $55.00
FMC-1000S Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter
FMC-1000S is a simple Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1000Base-X speed SFP optical slot and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X port. Converter can take any 1.25Gbps Gigabit rate SFP: SX, LX, ZX, CWDM or DWDM.
free shipping
FMC-1000MS
FMC-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet dual speed SFP slot fiber media converter - web managed
MSRP: $119.00
Price: $79.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet dual speed SFP slot fiber media converter - web managed
FMC-1000MS is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing dual speed SFP optical slot for Fast/Gigabit optical rates and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X port. Converter has its own IP address and supports web interface.
free shipping
FMC-1000MS-MM
FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter - web managed
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $96.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter - web managed
FMC-1000MS-MM is Gigabit Ethernet media converter to multi-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC optical connectors for fiber and supports web based management via IP address.
free shipping
FMC-1000MS-SM10
FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX singlemode fiber media converter, WebSmart managed
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $101.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX singlemode fiber media converter, WebSmart managed
FMC-1000MS-SM10 is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port. Converter supports IP based WebSmart management interface and has own IP address for management.
free shipping
FRM220-1000MS
FRM220-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet to 100/1000 SFP slot fiber media converter, IP web managed
MSRP: $135.00
Price: $99.00
FRM220-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet to 100/1000 SFP slot fiber media converter, IP web managed
FRM220-1000MS is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing an SFP Gigabit rate optical slot and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface with in-band bandwidth management
free shipping
FMC-1000S-MM
FMC-1000S-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter, LC, 550m
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $72.00
FMC-1000S-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter, LC, 550m
FMC-1000S-MM is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to multi-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC optical connectors for 62.5 or 50/125um fiber.
free shipping
FRM220-1000TS
FRM220-1000TS Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to SFP slot managed fiber media converter, Jumbo packet
MSRP: $135.00
Price: $99.00
FRM220-1000TS Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to SFP slot managed fiber media converter, Jumbo packet
FRM220-1000TS is a powerful managed Gigabit Ethernet media converter, with a Gigabit SFP slot and a fixed 1000Base-T, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45. Unit supports 9K size Jumbo packets and web/SNMP management with the NMC card.
free shipping
FRM220-1000DS
FRM220-1000DS universal SFP to SFP media converter (repeater), managed
MSRP: $149.00
Price: $109.00
FRM220-1000DS universal SFP to SFP media converter (repeater), managed
FRM220-1000DS is an SNMP/console managed SFP to SFP slot universal media converter. SFP modules must have same data rate for proper operation. Unit acts as an optical repeater (re-amplifier) and supports all data rates from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps.
free shipping
FRM220-4G-3S card
FRM220-4G-3S SFP to SFP media converter (repeater) up to 4Gbps rate with optical protection, managed
MSRP: $459.00
Price: $389.00
FRM220-4G-3S SFP to SFP media converter (repeater) up to 4Gbps rate with optical protection, managed
FRM220-4G-3S is a managed SFP to SFP slot universal media converter up to 4Gbps rate. SFP modules must have same data rate for proper operation. Unit acts as an optical repeater (re-amplifier) and supports all data rates from 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps.
free shipping
FRM220A-1002ES
FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support
MSRP: $295.00
Price: $230.00
FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support
FRM220A-1002ES is a 4 port Industrial hardened Gigabit Ethernet switch, providing two SFP Gigabit rate optical slots and two auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper ports.The backplane can copnnect to the FRM220A chassis for a 88 port switch
free shipping
FRM220A-1000EAS/X
FRM220-1000EAS/X dual channel Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP self managed fiber media converter w/ 802.3ah OAM support
MSRP: $295.00
Price: $230.00
FRM220-1000EAS/X dual channel Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP self managed fiber media converter w/ 802.3ah OAM support
FRM220-1000EAS/X is the most powerful dual channel Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing two SFP Gigabit rate optical slots and two auto-negotiating 10/100/1000BaseTX ports. Unit has it's own IP address and supports standalone management and 802.3ah
free shipping
FRM220-10/100iS-SC002
FRM220-10/100i-SC002 Fast Ethernet to 100BaseFX multimode managed fiber media converter
MSRP: $115.00
Price: $80.00
FRM220-10/100i-SC002 Fast Ethernet to 100BaseFX multimode managed fiber media converter
FRM220-10-100i-SC002 is a Fast Ethernet to multi-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF and LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 2Km(~1.4mi) on dual fiber.
free shipping
FRM220-10/100iS-SC015
FRM220-10/100i-SC015 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode 15Km managed fiber media converter
MSRP: $125.00
Price: $85.00
FRM220-10/100i-SC015 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode 15Km managed fiber media converter
FRM220-10-100i-SC015 is a Fast Ethernet to single-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF and LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 15Km(~10mi) on dual fiber.
free shipping
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber converter, 20Km A type
MSRP: $145.00
Price: $99.00
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber converter, 20Km A type
FRM220-10-100i-SC20A is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1310/R:1550nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 20Km(~14mi) on single strand fiber.
free shipping
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 20Km B type
MSRP: $135.00
Price: $99.00
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 20Km B type
FRM220-10-100i-SC20B is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1550/R:1310nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 20Km(~14mi) on single strand fiber.
free shipping
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multimode fiber media converter, 2Km, SC connector
MSRP: $245.00
Price: $150.00
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multimode fiber media converter, 2Km, SC connector
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 is a powerful fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces over multi-mode fiber up to 2Km. It provides full flexibility with DIP switch settings and supports SNMP/web/in-band based management.
free shipping
FRM220-SERIAL-SC015
FRM220-SERIAL-SC015 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over singlemode fiber media converter, 15Km, SC connector
MSRP: $265.00
Price: $180.00
FRM220-SERIAL-SC015 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over singlemode fiber media converter, 15Km, SC connector
FRM220-SERIAL-SC015 is a powerful fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces over single-mode fiber up to 15Km. It provides full flexibility with DIP switch settings and supports SNMP/web/in-band based management.
free shipping
FRM220-E1-T1R-SC002
FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 - E1 / T1 to multimode fiber 2Km, 1310nm media converter, SC, managed
MSRP: $339.00
Price: $245.00
FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 - E1 / T1 to multimode fiber 2Km, 1310nm media converter, SC, managed
FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 is a very powerful E1 120ohms or T1 100ohms fiber media converter (E1/T1 extender), equipped with SC multi-mode 1310nm, 2Km range transceiver and an RJ48c TP copper interface. Unit supports in-band and web based management.
free shipping
FRM220-E1-T1R-SC015
FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 - E1 / T1 to singlemode fiber SC, 15Km, 1310nm media converter, managed
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $265.00
FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 - E1 / T1 to singlemode fiber SC, 15Km, 1310nm media converter, managed
FRM220-E1-T1-SC015 is a very powerful E1 120ohms or T1 100ohms fiber media converter (E1/T1 extender), equipped with SC single-mode 1310nm, 15Km range transceiver and an RJ48c TP copper interface. Unit supports in-band and web based management.
free shipping
VDTU2-B110
VDTU2-B110 VDSL2 LAN Extender Ethernet bridge modem - works with FMC series chassis and VDSM2-1008 miniDSLAM
MSRP: $180.00
Price: $149.00
VDTU2-B110 VDSL2 LAN Extender Ethernet bridge modem - works with FMC series chassis and VDSM2-1008 miniDSLAM
The VDTU2-B110 is a VDSL2 bridge modem equipped with an RJ45 POTS interface and an RJ45 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port. It can be used for point to point high speed Fast Ethernet extensions or it can be used as VDSL2 client for VDSM2-1008 miniDSLAM.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)