Search
Browse Categories
 

SFP-10G-20AOC SFP+ 10G active optical direct attach cable 20m length

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $239.00
Price: $123.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: SFP-10G-20AOC
Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet, 10G
Fiber Type: multi-mode
Transceiver Format: SFP
Connectors: SFP slot
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
SFP-10G-20AOC
Product description

The SFP-10G-20AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with SFP+ connectors and has 20m length.
Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports.
Cable has been tested and found compatible with most major brand networking vendors(including Cisco, Juniper,
Force10, ZyXEL and many others).

The 10G Direct Attach cables can be used in a wide variety of applications such as:
  • High capacity I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers
  • Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers
  • Data center cabling infrastructure
  • High density connections between networking equipment

SFP-10G-20AOC 10G direct attach optical cable specifications
Connectors SFP+ 20pin footprint
Cable length 20m
Connect speed 10G
Cable type dual strand 50/125um fiber
Operation active


SFP-10G-20AOC product datasheet:PDF datasheet

Related Products

FRM220-16G-3R 10G transponder card dual channel
FRM220-16G-3R - SFP+ to SFP+ dual channel 10G converter (transponder), 4 SFP+ slots, up to 16G rate and optical protection option
MSRP: $2,950.00
Price: $2,095.00
FRM220-16G-3R - SFP+ to SFP+ dual channel 10G converter (transponder), 4 SFP+ slots, up to 16G rate and optical protection option
FRM220-16G-3R is a two channel all-optical transponder, with 4 SFP+ slots supporting multiple protocol:10G Ethernet, STM-64, OC192 up to 16G Fibre Channel. CWDM/DWDM applications can use this card for 3R conversion. Card doubles capacity of FRM220 chassis
free shipping
SFP-10G-01C
SFP-10G-01C SFP+ 10G DAC passive copper direct attach cable 1m length
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $28.50
SFP-10G-01C SFP+ 10G DAC passive copper direct attach cable 1m length
The SFP-10G-01C is a passive DAC copper direct attach cable with SFP+ connectors and has 1m length. Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports. Compatible with most networking brand vendors.
free shipping
SFP-10G-10AC
SFP-10G-10AC - SFP+ 10G DAC active copper direct attach cable 10m length
MSRP: $229.00
Price: $99.00
SFP-10G-10AC - SFP+ 10G DAC active copper direct attach cable 10m length
The SFP-10G-10AC is a DAC active copper direct attach cable with SFP+ connectors and has 10m length. Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports. Compatible with most networking brand vendors
SFP-10G-10AOC
SFP-10G-10AOC SFP+ 10G active optical direct attach cable 10m length, Cisco ready
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $99.00
SFP-10G-10AOC SFP+ 10G active optical direct attach cable 10m length, Cisco ready
The SFP-10G-10AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with SFP+ connectors and has 10m length. Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports. Compatible with most networking brand vendors.
free shipping
QSFP-40G-10AOC
QSFP-40G-10AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 10m length
MSRP: $499.00
Price: $330.00
QSFP-40G-10AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 10m length
The QSFP-40G-10AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors and has 10m length. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) 40G inexpensive connectivity. Cable can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G Fiber Ch.
free shipping
QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC Active Optical Cable
QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC - QSFP+ 40G to 4 SFP+ 10G quad fan-out active optical cable AOC 3m length
MSRP: $589.00
Price: $399.00
QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC - QSFP+ 40G to 4 SFP+ 10G quad fan-out active optical cable AOC 3m length
The QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC is a 3m active optical fan-out cable with QSFP+/4xSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates.It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G FC and is Cisco ready
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)