QSFP-40G-10AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 10m length

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
QSFP-40G-10AOC
UPC:
811704014329
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
MSRP: $499.00
$270.00
— You save $229.00

Description

Product description

The QSFP-40G-10AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors and has 10m length.
Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 40G rates between two 40G data ports.
Such cable can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G Fiber Channel connections.

Cable has been tested and found compatible with most major brand networking vendors(including Cisco, Juniper,
Alcatel and many others).

The 40G Direct Attach cables can be used in a wide variety of applications such as:
  • High capacity I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers
  • Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers
  • Data center cabling infrastructure
  • High density connections between networking equipment

QSFP-40G-10AOC 40G direct attach optical cable specifications
Connectors QSFP+ 38pin footprint
Cable length 10m
Connect speed 40G
Cable type 8 strand 50/125um fiber
Operation active


QSFP-40G-10AOC product datasheet: PDF datasheet
View AllClose

Warranty Information

2 years
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704013391
Interface Type:
40G
Fiber Type:
multi-mode
Transceiver Format:
QSFP
Wavelength:
850nm
Connectors:
QSFP slot
Cable Type:
50/125um multi-mode
Cable Type:
Active Optical
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose