SFP-10G-20AOC SFP+ 10G active optical direct attach cable 20m length

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-10G-20AOC
UPC:
811704017016
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
MSRP: $239.00
$123.00
— You save $116.00

Description

Product description

The SFP-10G-20AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with SFP+ connectors and has 20m length.
Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports.
Cable has been tested and found compatible with most major brand networking vendors(including Cisco, Juniper,
Force10, ZyXEL and many others).

The 10G Direct Attach cables can be used in a wide variety of applications such as:

  • High capacity I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers
  • Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers
  • Data center cabling infrastructure
  • High density connections between networking equipment


SFP-10G-20AOC 10G direct attach optical cable specifications

Connectors SFP+ 20pin footprint
Cable length 20m
Connect speed 10G
Cable type dual strand 50/125um fiber
Operation active



SFP-10G-20AOC product datasheet:PDF datasheet

View AllClose

Warranty Information

2 years
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704013391
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Interface Type:
10G
Fiber Type:
multi-mode
Transceiver Format:
SFP
Connectors:
SFP slot
Cable Type:
duplex
Cable Type:
50/125um multi-mode
Cable Type:
Active Optical
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose