Search
Browse Categories
 

Gigabit Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet unmanaged FMC series of fiber media converters are bundles of FMC-1000ES and SFP transceiver modules, available for multi-mode, single-mode and single strand versions for distances up to 120Km. All FMC Gigabit series converters support Link-Fault-Pass through and Far-End-Fault features and have a 10/100/1000Base-TX, auto MDI/MDIX RJ45 copper interface.
Displaying products 1 - 22 of 22 results
FMC-1000S Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter
FMC-1000S
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $55.00
In Stock. New Product. 199 units available.
FMC-1000S Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter
free shipping
FMC-1000S is a simple Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1000Base-X speed SFP optical slot and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X port. Converter can take any 1.25Gbps Gigabit rate SFP: SX, LX, ZX, CWDM or DWDM.
FMC-1000S-AC Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter with direct AC power
FMC-1000S-AC Gigabit Ethernet converter
MSRP: $109.00
Price: $78.00
In Stock. New Product. 19 units available.
FMC-1000S-AC Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter with direct AC power
free shipping
FMC-1000S-AC is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1000Base-X speed SFP optical slot and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X port. Converter can take any 1.25Gbps Gigabit rate SFP. Power is provided directly with an AC power cord.
FMC-1000S-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter, LC, 550m
FMC-1000S-MM
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $72.00
In Stock. 28 units available.
FMC-1000S-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter, LC, 550m
free shipping
FMC-1000S-MM is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to multi-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC optical connectors for 62.5 or 50/125um fiber.
FMC-1000S-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX singlemode fiber media converter, LC, 20Km
FMC-1000S-SM10
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $77.00
In Stock. 30 units available.
FMC-1000S-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX singlemode fiber media converter, LC, 20Km
free shipping
FMC-1000S-SM10 is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC optical connectors for 9/125um fiber.
FMC-1000S-SM50 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-ZX singlemode fiber media converter, LC, 1550nm, 50Km
FMC-1000S-SM50
MSRP: $249.00
Price: $127.00
In Stock. 2 units available.
FMC-1000S-SM50 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-ZX singlemode fiber media converter, LC, 1550nm, 50Km
free shipping
FMC-1000S-SM50 is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC SFP 1550nm 1000Base-ZX, 50Km budget, for 9/125um fiber.
FMC-1000S-WA02 Gigabit Ethernet WDM single strand SMF fiber media converter, BiDi T:1310/R:1550nm, 2Km
FMC-1000S-WA02
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $79.00
In Stock. 12 units available.
FMC-1000S-WA02 Gigabit Ethernet WDM single strand SMF fiber media converter, BiDi T:1310/R:1550nm, 2Km
free shipping
FMC-1000S-WA02 is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single strand SM fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and BiDi SFP T:1310/R:1550nm, 2Km budget, for 9/125um fiber.
FMC-1000S-WB02 Gigabit Ethernet WDM single strand SMF fiber media converter, BiDi T:1550/R:1310nm, 2Km
FMC-1000S-WB02
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $79.00
In Stock. 10 units available.
FMC-1000S-WB02 Gigabit Ethernet WDM single strand SMF fiber media converter, BiDi T:1550/R:1310nm, 2Km
free shipping
FMC-1000S-WB02 is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single strand SM fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and BiDi SFP T:1550/R:1310nm, 2Km budget, for 9/125um fiber.
FMC-1000S-WA20 Gigabit Ethernet WDM single strand SMF fiber media converter, BiDi T:1310/R:1550nm, 20Km
FMC-1000S-WA20
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $85.00
In Stock. 16 units available.
FMC-1000S-WA20 Gigabit Ethernet WDM single strand SMF fiber media converter, BiDi T:1310/R:1550nm, 20Km
free shipping
FMC-1000S-WA20 is an un-managed Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single strand SM fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and BiDi SFP T:1310/R:1550nm, 20Km budget, for 9/125um SMF fiber.
FMC-1000S-WB20 Gigabit Ethernet WDM single strand SMF fiber media converter, BiDi T:1550/R:1310nm, 20Km
FMC-1000S-WB20
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $94.00
In Stock. 16 units available.
FMC-1000S-WB20 Gigabit Ethernet WDM single strand SMF fiber media converter, BiDi T:1550/R:1310nm, 20Km
free shipping
FMC-1000S-WB20 is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single strand SM fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and BiDi SFP T:1550/R:1310nm, 20Km budget, for 9/125um SMF fiber.
FIB1-1000TG Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to GBIC slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet
FIB1-1000TG
MSRP: $125.00
Price: $75.00
In stock. 6 units available for immediate delivery.
FIB1-1000TG Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to GBIC slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet
free shipping
FIB1-1000TG is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing a GBIC slot and a fixed 1000Base-T, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Converter supports 9K size Jumbo data packets.
OFC-1000PSE Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP slot fiber media converter with PoE injector for VoIP and surveillance applications
OFC-1000PSE
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $149.00
Out of stock.
OFC-1000PSE Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP slot fiber media converter with PoE injector for VoIP and surveillance applications
ratingratingratingratingrating
free shipping
OFC-1000PSE is a powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter with open SFP slot and 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port with PoE injector enabled 802.3af support, providing power for Ethernet connected devices such as IP phones or cameras.
FMC-WMK - metal bracket used for wall mount of a single FMC series media converter
FMC-WMK
MSRP: $5.00
Price: $3.00
In stock. 104 units available for immediate delivery.
FMC-WMK - metal bracket used for wall mount of a single FMC series media converter
free shipping
Small metal bracket for wall mounted installation of any standalone FMC series media converter. Also applied to VDTU2A-301 VDSL2 modem.
PHB-200M-AA - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", redundant AC power
PHB-200M-AA
MSRP: $1,600.00
Price: $1,360.00
Out of stock.
PHB-200M-AA - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", redundant AC power
free shipping
PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor.
PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power
PHB-200M-AD
MSRP: $1,600.00
Price: $1,360.00
In Stock. New Product. 2 units available.
PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power
free shipping
PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200 can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor.
IMC-1000CS-E Compact Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, extreme temp.
IMC-1000CS-E
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $165.00
In stock. 41 units available for immediate delivery.
IMC-1000CS-E Compact Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, extreme temp.
free shipping
IMC-1000CS-E is an industrial fiber media converter for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to open SFP slot. Unit provides 2.5kV electrical isolation, is hardened for -40~75 Celsius operation and has DC power input.
IMC-1000S-E - Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter DIN rail, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius
IMC-1000S-E
MSRP: $355.00
Price: $230.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
IMC-1000S-E - Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter DIN rail, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius
free shipping
IMC-1000S-E is an industrial fiber media converter for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to open SFP slot. Unit provides 2.5kV electrical isolation, is hardened for extended -20~75 Celsius temperature operation and has redundant DC power input.
IMC-1000S-PHE12 - Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter with PoE 30W output, -20-75 Celsius
IMC-1000S-PHE12
MSRP: $365.00
Price: $275.00
Out of stock.
IMC-1000S-PHE12 - Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter with PoE 30W output, -20-75 Celsius
free shipping
IMC-1000S-PHE12 is an industrial fiber media converter for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot. Unit has 2.5kV isolation, a 30W PoE+ 802.3at output, is hardened for extended -20~75 Celsius temperature operation and has redundant DC power input.
IMC-1000MS - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -10-60 Celsius
IMC-1000MS
MSRP: $499.00
Price: $349.00
In stock. 3 units available for immediate delivery.
IMC-1000MS - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -10-60 Celsius
free shipping
IMC-1000MS is an industrial fiber media converter for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to open SFP slot. Unit provides 2.5kV electrical isolation, is hardened for -10~60 Celsius operation and has redundant DC power input. Unit is web managed with own IP
IMC-1000MS-E - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius
IMC-1000MS-E
MSRP: $549.00
Price: $399.00
Out of stock.
IMC-1000MS-E - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius
free shipping
IMC-1000MS-E is an industrial fiber media converter for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to open SFP slot. Unit has 2.5kV electrical isolation, is hardened for -20~75 Celsius operation and has redundant DC power input. Unit is web managed with own IP
DC-APT-12V - DC 20-72V input isolated power supply for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
DC-APT-12V
MSRP: $49.00
Price: $35.00
In stock. 9 units available for immediate delivery.
DC-APT-12V - DC 20-72V input isolated power supply for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
free shipping
The DC-APT-12V is a switching 20-70V DC input isolated power supply for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter allows installation into DC48V or DC24V telecom power regulated spaces, delivering 10W of power.
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
AC adapter US plug
MSRP: $9.90
Price: $8.99
In stock. 22 units available for immediate delivery.
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
The ACUS-12V is a switching 90-240V AC input power adapter for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter provides DC12V/1A through standard power jack, delivering 12W of power. It can also be used for the IC converters.
ACEU-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters, EU 220V round pin
AC adapter EU plug
MSRP: $11.90
Price: $9.99
In stock. 18 units available for immediate delivery.
ACEU-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters, EU 220V round pin
The ACEU-12V is a switching 90-240V AC input power adapter for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter provides DC12V/1A and has EU 220V two round pin AC plug. It can also be used for the IC converters.