RB-PLC-104-LGX-SCU LGX box format PLC splitter 1x4, SC/UPC connectors, ideal for PON or CATV applications

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
RB-PLC-104-LGX-SCU
UPC:
RB-PLC-104-LGX-SCU
Availability:
Not a stock item. Ships in 10 days from order date.
  • RB-PLC-104-LGX-SCU LGX box format PLC splitter 1x4, SC/UPC connectors, ideal for PON or CATV applications
  • RB-PLC-104-LGX-SCU LGX box format PLC splitter 1x4, SC/UPC connectors, ideal for PON or CATV applications
MSRP: $79.99
$54.70
— You save $25.29

Description

LGX sized Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters are good for rack installations, being perfect for central office and CATV headend locations. The LGX boxed splitters have SC or LC optical connectors with UPC or APC polishing and use 2.0mm fibers preterminated with SC or LC connectors. Their casing is made of aluminum and they use ABS capsule for the PLC splitters inside. Configurations are available for up to 1x16 for the LGX 1U type splitters(or on special order 1x32 for LGX 2U type splitters).

Our PLC splitters provide a reliable way of splitting optical fiber into multiple paths. We offer configurations ranging from 1x2 to 1x64 and from 2x2 to 2x8 ways of splitting.
Wide application of PLC splitters can be found in PON networks. With various packaging formats, PLC filters can be installed in miniature fiber splicing boxes, fiber trays, junction boxes or even into data communication racks. THe PLC splitters are low Insertion Loss and low PDL and RoHS certified.

Technical Specifications for RB-PLC-104-LGX-SCU

Parameters

Values

Units

Channel Number

1×4

 

Operation Wavelength

1260 ~ 1650

nm

Test Wavelength

1310/1550

nm

Insertion Loss

1x2

≤4.0

dB

1x4

≤7.4

Uniformity

1x2/4

≤0.6

dB

PDL

1x2,1x4

≤0.2

dB

Return Loss

≥50

dB

Directivity

≥55

dB

Fiber Type

G657A

 

Pigtail Type

1xN

Input: 2.0mm loose tube

 

Output: 2.0mm loose tube(1×2~16/2x2~8)

 

Length of cables

≤1.0, ABS capsule with terminated cables

m

Connector

SC/UPC

 

Fiber Color

Input:white

 

1x2/2x2

Output: Clear

Tube Color

1xN

Input:white

1x4/2x4

Output: blue/orange/green/brown

Package Dimensions(L×W×H)

LGX box

130x100x25

mm

Operation Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

 























































Additional PLC splitter information:
PLC Splitters PDF datasheet.

View AllClose

Additional Information

Fiber Type:
SMF 0.9mm jacket
Connectors:
SC/UPC
Cable Type:
9/125um single-mode
PLC casing type:
LGX PLC
PLC type:
1x4
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose