RB-PLC-104-MIN-LCA mini format PLC splitter 1x4, LC/APC connectors, ideal for PON or CATV applications

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
RB-PLC-104-MIN-LCA
UPC:
RB-PLC-104-MIN-LCA
Availability:
Not a stock item. Ships in 10 days from order date.
MSRP: $19.99
$14.70
— You save $5.29

Description

Mini Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters are having the smallest footprint, being ideal for on the spot splicing and integration. The Mini splitters have SC or LC optical connectors with UPC or APC polishing and use .9mm fiber pigtails. Their casing is made of aluminum. Configurations are available for up to 1x32 for the mini type splitters.

Our PLC splitters provide a reliable way of splitting optical fiber into multiple paths. We offer configurations ranging from 1x2 to 1x64 and from 2x2 to 2x8 ways of splitting.
Wide application of PLC splitters can be found in PON networks. With various packaging formats, PLC filters can be installed in miniature fiber splicing boxes, fiber trays, junction boxes or even into data communication racks. THe PLC splitters are low Insertion Loss and low PDL and RoHS certified.

Technical Specifications for RB-PLC-104-MIN-LCA

Parameters

Values

Units

Channel Number

1×4

 

Operation Wavelength

1260 ~ 1650

nm

Test Wavelength

1310/1550

nm

Insertion Loss

1x2

≤4.0

dB

1x4

≤7.4

Uniformity

1x2/4

≤0.6

dB

PDL

1x2,1x4

≤0.2

dB

Return Loss

≥50

dB

Directivity

≥55

dB

Fiber Type

G657A

 

Pigtail Type

1xN

Input: 0.9mm loose tube

 

Output: 0.9mm loose tube(1×2~16/2x2~8)

 

Length of cables

≥1.0

m

Connector

LC/APC

 

Fiber Color

Input:white

 

1x2/2x2

Output: Clear

Tube Color

1xN

Input:white

1x4/2x4

Output: blue/orange/green/brown

Package Dimensions(L×W×H)

1x2~8/2x2~8

60x7x4

mm

Operation Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

 























































Additional PLC splitter information:
PLC Splitters PDF datasheet.

View AllClose

Additional Information

Fiber Type:
SMF 0.9mm jacket
Connectors:
LC/APC
Cable Type:
9/125um single-mode
PLC casing type:
mini PLC
PLC type:
1x4
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose