Search
Browse Categories
 

SFP-1020-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 20Km type B

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $995.00
Price: $123.00
In stock. 22 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: SFP-1020-WB
Interface Type: 10G
Transceiver Format: SFP
Wavelength: T1330/R1270nm
Tx Distance: 20Km
Connectors: LC
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
SFP-1020-WB

Quantity Discounts

QuantityAmount
10 to 19$116.85
20 or more$110.70
Note: SFP-1020-WB is replacing entirely the older SFP-1010-WB (10Km) model. SFP-1020-WB can be matched with older
SFP-1010-WA and it is safe to be used on "same desk" with no attenuation required.


Product description

The SFP-1020-WB is a BiDirectional single fiber strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1330nm and Rx:1270nm wavelengths.
The transceiver supports all 10G rated speeds for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel networks.
SFP-1020-WB must be paired with the SFP-1020-WA model to have an operational link.
The BiDirectional optical transceivers offer a great advantage of saving precious dark fiber and thus practically doubling the fiber capacity when compared with the traditional two strand modules.

SFP-1020-WB 10G SFP+ single strand BiDirectional transceiver specifications
Form factor SFP
Speed 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s
Optical connector single LC
Operating distance 20Km
Power single 3.3V
Compliance MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating mode Bi-Directional
Fiber type Single-mode 9/125um, single strand
Wavelength Tx:1330nm/Rx:1270nm
Digital Diagnostic Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)

Additional information on SFP-1020-WB transceiver: PDF Datasheet

Related Products

SFP-1020-WA
SFP-1020-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 20Km type A
MSRP: $995.00
Price: $123.00
SFP-1020-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 20Km type A
The SFP-1020-WA is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm and reaching up to 20Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1020-WA must be matched with SFP-1020-WB transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)