XFP 10G ZR optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 80Km

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
XFS-1080-ZR
UPC:
811704013117
MSRP: $1,999.00
$780.00
— You save $1,219.00

Description

Product description
The XFS-1010-ZR is a long range singlemode 10G XFP optical module compatible with the 10GBase-ZR specifications.
It uses a Cold EML laser transmitter at 1550nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

XFS-1080-ZR 10G XFP SMF module specifications
Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 80Km
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 1550nm
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704013117
Interface Type:
10G
Fiber Type:
single-mode
Transceiver Format:
XFP
Wavelength:
1550nm
Tx Distance:
80Km
Connectors:
LC
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose