IFS-401F-E-SC002 - 4+1 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
IFS-401F-E-SC002
UPC:
IFS-401F-E-SC002
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
  • IFS-401F-E-SC002 - 4+1 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius
  • IFS-401F-E-SC002 - 4+1 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius
MSRP: $290.00
$195.00
— You save $95.00

Description

Note: Product photo is showing ST optical connectors instead

Product description
The IFS-401F series are 5-port Ethernet switches with 4-port 10/100Base-T(X) and 1-port 100Base-FX optical fiber that provide stable
and reliable transmission for Industrial Ethernet connections. A relay output of power-failures warning and broadcast storm
protecting functions can provide network engineers useful information to prevent network failures. Switches are designed for harsh
industrial environments and comply with FCC, UL, CE and EN50121-4 standard as well as comply with industrial grade high EMS
protection. The IFS-401F switches use robust mechanical and components provide long MTBF. Models are available for standard operating temperature range models (-10 ~ 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 ~ 75°C).

All Industrial Ethernet switches include a DIN rail mounting kit and a small power jack adapter for optional external AC adapter.
The IFS-401F-E-SC002 model has one 100Base-FX multi-mode port reaching up to 2Km on 50/125um or 62.5/125um fiber. The optical connector is SC type.

Features
  • Redundant dual DC input Power 12/24/48VDC (9.6~60VDC)
  • IP30 rugged metal housing
  • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C (IFS-401F-E only); -10~60°C for standard model
  • UL508, CE, FCC
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
  • 4-Port 10/100Base-T(X) copper ports and 1 x 100Base-FX multi-mode port SC 2Km
Additional information on IFS-401F series: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual.
On special request of customer, based on manufacturer confirmation, this family of Industrial Fiber Switches can be also provided with ST type optical connector. For such options, please contact our sales department by e-mail or call us.
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704013483
Interface Type:
Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
multi-mode
Management:
un-managed
Wavelength:
1310nm
Tx Distance:
2Km
Power Type:
redundant
Power Type:
DC 10~60V embedded PSU
Connectors:
SC
Connectors:
RJ45 (Ethernet)
Cable Type:
duplex
Cable Type:
50/125um multi-mode
Cable Type:
62.5/125um multi-mode
Type:
Layer 2
Type:
Industrial(hardened)
Features:
DIN rail mountable
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose