Search
Browse Categories
 

SFP-1060-WA - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 60Km type A

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $1,995.00
Price: $399.00
In stock. 3 pcs available.
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: SFP-1060-WA
Interface Type: 10G
Transceiver Format: SFP
Tx Distance: 60Km
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder

Product description
The SFP-1060-WA is a BiDirectional single fiber strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1270nm and Rx:1330nm wavelengths.
The transceiver supports all 10G rated speeds for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel networks.
SFP-1060-WA must be paired with the SFP-1060-WB model to have an operational link.
The BiDirectional optical transceivers offer a great advantage of saving precious dark fiber and thus practically doubling the fiber capacity when compared with the traditional two strand modules.

SFP-1020-WA 10G SFP+ single strand BiDirectional transceiver specifications
Form factor SFP
Speed 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s
Optical connector single LC
Operating distance 60Km
Power single 3.3V
Compliance MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating mode Bi-Directional
Fiber type Single-mode 9/125um, single strand
Wavelength Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm
Digital Diagnostic Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)

Additional information on SFP-1060-WA transceiver: PDF Datasheet

Related Products

SFP-1060-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 60Km type B
MSRP: $1,995.00
Price: $399.00
SFP-1060-WB - SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 60Km type B
The SFP-1060-WB is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm and reaching up to 60Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1060-WB must be matched with SFP-1060-WA transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)