Search
Browse Categories
 

MD-2024 AC to DC 24V 20W Industrial DIN rail power supply

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $25.99
Price: $19.00
In stock. 23 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: MD-2024
value placeholder
MD-2024
The MD-2024 is an industrial DIN rail mountable power supply with AC 85-264V input delivering DC 24V and 20W of power. Unit is hardened for wide temperature, has protection for short circuit, overload and over-voltage and comes with 3 years warranty.

Features
  • MD-2024 slim line DIN rail power supply
  • UL508 listed
  • Installed on DIN rail TS35/7.5 or 15
  • AC input range: 85~264vac
  • Operating temperature range: -20~+70°C
  • Fully isolated plastic case to prevent users from hazardous shock
  • Standard Protections: short circuit / over load / over voltage
  • LED indicator for power on
  • DC OK signal output
  • Low no load power consumption: <0.75W
  • 3 years warranty
Additional information on MD series of industrial DIN rail mounted power supplies: PDF datasheet

Related Products

IFS-800-E
IFS-800E - 8 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $160.00
Price: $135.00
IFS-800E - 8 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
The IFS-800 series are 8-port 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet switches that provide stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. Extended temperature models operate -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. All models have DIN rail kit.
IGS-501S-E 5+1 port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch
IGS-501S-E 5 port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 SFP slot Industrial Gigabit switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $330.00
Price: $265.00
IGS-501S-E 5 port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 SFP slot Industrial Gigabit switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
The IGS-501S is a 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) + 1 SFP port Ethernet switch that provides stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Extended temperature models operate -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. All models have DIN rail kit.
IGS-402S
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $390.00
Price: $310.00
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
The IGS-402S is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 SFP 1000Base-X ports un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IMC-100-E-SC002
IMC-100-E-SC002 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX multimode fiber industrial media converter 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -40 - 75 Celsius
MSRP: $220.00
Price: $210.00
IMC-100-E-SC002 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX multimode fiber industrial media converter 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -40 - 75 Celsius
IMC-100-E-SC002 is an industrial fiber media converter for Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber up to 2Km. It provides 2.5kV electrical isolation and is hardened for -20~75 Celsius operation. Unit has redundant DC power input.
free shipping
IMC-1000CS-E
IMC-1000CS-E Compact Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, extreme temp.
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $165.00
IMC-1000CS-E Compact Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, extreme temp.
IMC-1000CS-E is an industrial fiber media converter for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to open SFP slot. Unit provides 2.5kV electrical isolation, is hardened for -40~75 Celsius operation and has DC power input.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)