Search
Browse Categories
 

IGS-402S-4PH24 - 4 PoE 30W copper ports + 2 SFP ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $495.00
Price: $399.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: IGS-402S-4PH24
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
value placeholder
IGS-402S-4PH24
Product description
The Industrial High Power PoE switches are specifically designed to meet IEEE 802.3af/at standards for powering network devices with up to 30 watts output per PoE port. With PoE functions, installing network devices such as IP surveillance cameras, wireless access points, IP phones, and other PoE enabled devices in outdoor or remote areas becomes a very eask task. The IGS-402S-4PH(E)24 6-port unmanaged full-Gigabit Ethernet switches, support 4-port Power-over-Ethernet on ports 1 to 4 and 1-port or 2-port 100/1000Base-X optical fiber. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE) can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD), eliminating the need of additional power cable wiring. Moreover, with built-in power input booster of 24 VDC and 48VDC for PoE/PoE+ output without external power converters or power supplies, units are able to fit all the common 24/48 VDC power systems found in industrial fields or cabinets. These PoE switches support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3ab with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing and provide an economical high bandwidth solution for your industrial Ethernet network. The wide operating temperature (-40 ~ 75°C) E models are designed especially for industrial harsh environment applications.

Features

  • Redundant dual DC input Power 12/24/48VDC (9.6~60VDC)
  • 4-port IEEE802.3at/af PoE Output (30W per port, for most demanding PoE applications)
  • IP30 rugged metal housing
  • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C (IGS-402S-4PHE24 only); -10~60°C for standard model
  • UL508, CE, FCC, UL60950-1
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
  • 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) copper and 2 x 100/1000Base-X SFP transceiver ports
Additional information on IGS-402S-4PH(E)24 series: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual.
SFP transceivers are not included with the switch. For such options, please contact our sales department by e-mail or call us.

Related Products

SMCGS801P
SMCGS801P Gigabit Ethernet 8 ports high power POE switch
MSRP: $229.00
Price: $169.00
SMCGS801P Gigabit Ethernet 8 ports high power POE switch
The SMCGS801P can provide up to 30 Watts of power to attached devices, such as VoIP phones, wireless access points, IP cameras etc, all over existing Cat. 5 cables. Switch can deliver up to 30 Watts on 4 ports, or up to 15.4 Watts on all 8 ports.
free shipping
IGS-402S
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $390.00
Price: $310.00
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
The IGS-402S is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 SFP 1000Base-X ports un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IGS-600-4PH24
IGS-600-4PH24 - 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch with 4 PoE 30W each ports, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $460.00
Price: $369.00
IGS-600-4PH24 - 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch with 4 PoE 30W each ports, DIN rail mount
The IGS-600-4PH24 is a 6 port all copper 10/100/1000Base-TX Ethernet switch providing 30W of PoE 802.3af power per port for the first 4 copper ports. Total PoE power is 120W. Unit operates -10 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IGS-803SM-8PH24
IGS-803SM-8PH24 - 8 copper + 3 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 180W
MSRP: $1,650.00
Price: $1,395.00
IGS-803SM-8PH24 - 8 copper + 3 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 180W
The IGS-803SM-8PH24 is an 8 10/100/1000Base-TX + 3 SFP 100/1000Base-X ports SNMP/web-managed Ethernet switch with PoE 180W 802.3at power delivered on the copper ports. Unit operates -10 to 60 Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
SFP-7010-31
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WA
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $30.00
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)