Search
Browse Categories
 

Featured Products

OFC-1000PSE Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP slot fiber media converter with PoE injector for VoIP and surveillance applications
MSRP: $159.00
Price: $129.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
OFC-1000PSE Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP slot fiber media converter with PoE injector for VoIP and surveillance applications
OFC-1000PSE is a powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter with open SFP slot and 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port with PoE injector enabled 802.3af support, providing power for Ethernet connected devices such as IP phones or cameras.
free shipping
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multi-mode fiber media converter, 2Km, SC connector
MSRP: $245.00
Price: $150.00
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multi-mode fiber media converter, 2Km, SC connector
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 is a powerful fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces over multi-mode fiber up to 2Km. It provides full flexibility with DIP switch settings and supports SNMP/web/in-band based management.
free shipping
IFC-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -10-60 Celsius
MSRP: $350.00
Price: $299.00
IFC-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5kV isolation, -10-60 Celsius
IFC-SERIAL-SC002 is a powerful industrial fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces over multi-mode fiber up to 2Km. It provides 2.5kV isolation and is hardened for 0~60 Celsius operation. It has redundant DC power input.
free shipping
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm, 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
MSRP: $590.00
Price: Starting at $110.00
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm, 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
The 7080 series CWDM SFP modules have a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, using special CWDM channels (1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm). SFP CWDM modules support DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
free shipping
FMUX04AC
FMUX04 - Low cost 4E1/ T1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC powered
Price: Starting at $295.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMUX04 - Low cost 4E1/ T1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC powered
The FMUX04 model is perfect choice for small capacity, budget oriented applications. FMUX04 was developed with customer requests in mind: a very low cost solution, still with optional SNMP management support, desktop but also rack mountable.
free shipping
FRM220-FOM01-AC - one E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet, SFP slot uplink Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC power
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $320.00
FRM220-FOM01-AC -  one E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet, SFP slot uplink Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC power
The FRM220-FOM01-AC model is bundling one E1 or T1 interface together with a full Fast Ethernet 100Mbps duplex channel. A fiber SFP slot is available for optical link. AC 90-240V power supply and serial console are built-in. DC48V option is available.
free shipping
FMUX04E-AD - 4E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered
MSRP: $795.00
Price: $465.00
FMUX04E-AD - 4E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered
The FMUX04E-AD model is bundling 4 E1 or T1 interfaces together with a full Fast Ethernet 100Mbps duplex channel. Two fiber SFP slots for optical main and redundant link are available. AC & DC redundant power are built-in and SNMP management is optional.
free shipping
FMUX800-AD - 8E1/ T1 with full Gigabit Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered
MSRP: $1,495.00
Price: $845.00
FMUX800-AD - 8E1/ T1 with full Gigabit Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered
The FMUX800-AD model is bundling 8 E1 or T1 interfaces together with a full Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps duplex channel. Two fiber SFP slots for optical main and redundant link are available. AC & DC redundant power and SNMP management are built-in.
free shipping
GW-732FW FTTH fiber gateway, 11ac WiFi, VoIP, IPTV support
GW-732FW - Gigabit Fiber Gateway w/ 2 telephone FXS ports, WiFi 11ac Router and combo copper/SFP up-link for active xTTH applications
MSRP: $345.00
Price: $255.00
GW-732FW - Gigabit Fiber Gateway w/ 2 telephone FXS ports, WiFi 11ac Router and combo copper/SFP up-link for active xTTH applications
GW-732FW is a GE Fiber Gateway designed for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) applications. The Fiber Gateway provides Gigabit Ethernet full duplex connection via a combo copper/SFP uplink slot, 11ac Acces Point for local LAN, router functions and 2 VoIP port ATA.
free shipping
GW-532FW FTTH fiber gateway, WiFi, VoIP, IPTV support
GW532FW - Gigabit Fiber Gateway w/ 2 telephone FXS ports, WiFi Router and combo copper/SFP up-link for active xTTH applications
MSRP: $290.00
Price: $235.00
GW532FW - Gigabit Fiber Gateway w/ 2 telephone FXS ports, WiFi Router and combo copper/SFP up-link for active xTTH applications
GW532FW is a GE Fiber Gateway designed for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) applications. The Fiber Gateway provides Gigabit Ethernet full duplex connection via a combo copper/SFP uplink slot, WiFi Acces Point for local LAN, router functions and 2 VoIP port ATA.
free shipping
EC3805F - Managed Fiber Gateway w/ 4 port Router and BiDi single strand uplink for FTTH applications
MSRP: $155.00
Sale Price: $88.99
EC3805F - Managed Fiber Gateway w/ 4 port Router and BiDi single strand uplink for FTTH applications
EC3805F is a Fiber Gateway designed for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) applications. The Fiber Gateway provides 100Mbps of full duplex connection for subscribers through its single strand Bi-Directional single-mode WDM up-link port.
free shipping on sale
HET2106-W2A - Managed fiber switch with five 10/100Base-TX ports, BiDi single strand uplink and embedded fiber tray
MSRP: $159.00
Price: $99.00
HET2106-W2A - Managed fiber switch with five 10/100Base-TX ports, BiDi single strand uplink and embedded fiber tray
HET2106-W2A is a low cost Fiber Switch designed for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) applications. Unit provides 100Mbps of full duplex connection for subscribers through its single strand Bi-Directional WDM A type up-link port and 5 10/100Base-TX copper ports.
free shipping
GW521W - Gateway w/ 2 telephone FXS ports, WiFi Access Point and 4 port Router for ETTH applications
MSRP: $169.00
Sale Price: $118.99
GW521W - Gateway w/ 2 telephone FXS ports, WiFi Access Point and 4 port Router for ETTH applications
GW-521W is a Fiber Gateway designed for Ethernet-To-The-Home (ETTH) applications. The Gateway provides 100Mbps of full duplex connection for subscribers through a 10/100Base-TX copper up-link port.
free shipping on sale
ATT-LC-050 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 5dB attenuation
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
ATT-LC-050 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 5dB attenuation
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.
free shipping