Search
Browse Categories
 

SCP-STP-SS9 - SC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable

<< Previous Next >>
Price: Starting at $5.10
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: SCP-STP-SS9
Connectors: SC, ST

Product Options

Length:
free shipping
value placeholder
SCP-STP-SS9
Product description
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB for singlemode connections.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.2 dB
- return loss > 53 dB
- fiber jacket 3.0mm, yellow color, zipcord style
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord

Related Products

FMC-10-100-SC20A
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km A type
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $69.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km A type
FMC-10-100-SC20A is a single strand, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm optical wave fiber converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FMC-10-100-SC20B
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km B type
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $69.00
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km B type
FMC-10-100-SC20B is a single strand, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm optical wave media converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FMC-10-100-ST20A
FMC-10-100-ST20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, ST connector, 20Km A type
MSRP: $109.00
Price: $72.00
FMC-10-100-ST20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, ST connector, 20Km A type
FMC-10-100-ST20A is a single strand, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm optical wave fiber converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Optical connector is single ST.
free shipping
FMC-10-100-ST20B
FMC-10-100-ST20B Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, ST connector, 20Km B type
MSRP: $109.00
Price: $72.00
FMC-10-100-ST20B Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, ST connector, 20Km B type
FMC-10-100-ST20B is a single strand, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm optical wave media converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Unit has a single ST optical connector
free shipping
SCP-LCP-SS9
SCP-LCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $7.30
SCP-LCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
free shipping
LCP-STP-SS9
LCP-STP-SS9 - LC/UPC to ST/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $7.80
LCP-STP-SS9 - LC/UPC to ST/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
free shipping
SCA-STP-SS9-1M
SCA-STP-SS9 - SC/APC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length
MSRP: $18.95
Price: $9.90
SCA-STP-SS9 - SC/APC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)