Search
Browse Categories
 

Fast Ethernet Switches

Fast Ethernet Layer 2 switches from Edge-Core offer powerful management tools, robust features for intensive networking applications and confirmed reliability carried by the Edge-Core brand, part of the Accton group.
Displaying products 1 - 10 of 10 results
IFS-401F-E-SC002 - 4+1 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius
IFS-401F-E-SC002 Industrial Switch, 4+1 fiber ports, DIN rail installation
MSRP: $290.00
Price: $195.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
IFS-401F-E-SC002 - 4+1 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius
free shipping
The IFS-401F-E-SC002 is a 4 10/100Base-TX + 1 multi-mode fiber 100Base-FX port un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -40~75 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IFS-401F-E-SC030 - 4+1 port Fast Ethernet Industrial singlemode fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius
IFS-401F-E-SC030 Industrial Switch, 4+1 fiber ports, DIN rail installation
MSRP: $365.00
Price: $260.00
In stock. 3 units available for immediate delivery.
IFS-401F-E-SC030 - 4+1 port Fast Ethernet Industrial singlemode fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius
free shipping
The IFS-401F-E-SC030 is a 4 10/100Base-TX + 1 singlemode fiber 100Base-FX port un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -40~75 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IFS-402F-SC002 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount
IFS-402F-SC002
MSRP: $290.00
Price: $280.00
Out of stock.
IFS-402F-SC002 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount
free shipping
The IFS-402F-SC002 is a 4 10/100Base-TX + 2 multi-mode fiber 100Base-FX port un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10~60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IFS-402F-SC030 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial singlemode 30Km fiber switch, DIN rail mount
IFS-402F-SC030
MSRP: $350.00
Price: $340.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
IFS-402F-SC030 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial singlemode 30Km fiber switch, DIN rail mount
The IFS-402F-SC030 is a 4 10/100Base-TX + 2 single-mode fiber 100Base-FX port un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10~60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IFS-802GS-E 8 port Fast Ethernet + 2 Gigabit SFP Industrial fiber switch, extreme temperature, DIN rail mount
IFS-802GS-E
MSRP: $379.00
Price: $249.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
IFS-802GS-E 8 port Fast Ethernet + 2 Gigabit SFP Industrial fiber switch, extreme temperature, DIN rail mount
The IFS-802GS-E is an 8 10/100Base-TX + 2 Gigabit SFP ports un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -40~75 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
HET2106-W2A - Managed fiber switch with five 10/100Base-TX ports, BiDi single strand uplink and embedded fiber tray
HET2106-W2A
MSRP: $159.00
Price: $89.00
In stock. 14 units available for immediate delivery.
HET2106-W2A - Managed fiber switch with five 10/100Base-TX ports, BiDi single strand uplink and embedded fiber tray
free shipping
HET2106-W2A is a low cost Fiber Switch designed for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) applications. Unit provides 100Mbps of full duplex connection for subscribers through its single strand Bi-Directional WDM A type up-link port and 5 10/100Base-TX copper ports.
ES3528M - Fast Ethernet 24+4G combo ports, managed switch, rack 19"
ES3528M
MSRP: $449.00
Price: $270.00
In stock. 3 units available for immediate delivery.
ES3528M - Fast Ethernet 24+4G combo ports, managed switch, rack 19"
free shipping
The ES3528M is a 24 port 10/100 copper switch with 4 SFP and copper Gigabit Ethernet combo ports for uplink and fiber optic connections. Copper ports support auto-negotiation of speed and detection of straight/crossover link.
ES3510MA - Fast Ethernet 8+2G combo ports, managed switch
ES3510MA
MSRP: $275.00
Price: $135.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
ES3510MA - Fast Ethernet 8+2G combo ports, managed switch
free shipping
The ES3510MA is an 8 port 10/100 copper switch with 2 SFP and copper Gigabit Ethernet combo ports for uplink and fiber optic connections. The switch has Layer 2 capabilities and supports IP stacking.
FSW2104-MSC002 - Fast Ethernet 4 10/100Base-TX copper + one 100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode, SC 2Km
FSW2104-MSC002 Fast Ethernet fiber switch
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $70.00
In stock. 32 units available for immediate delivery.
FSW2104-MSC002 - Fast Ethernet 4 10/100Base-TX copper + one 100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode, SC 2Km
ratingratingratingratingrating
free shipping
The FSW2104-MSC002 is a perfect low cost way to expand Fast Ethernet networks and share a single fiber optic uplink. 100BaseFX optical up-link port operates over 62.5/125um or 50/125um multimode fiber up to 2Km distance. Optical connector is dual SC.
FSW2104-SSC015 - Fast Ethernet 4 10/100Base-TX copper + one 100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode, SC 15Km
FSW2104-SSC015
MSRP: $149.00
Price: $75.00
In stock. 14 units available for immediate delivery.
FSW2104-SSC015 - Fast Ethernet 4 10/100Base-TX copper + one 100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode, SC 15Km
free shipping
The FSW2104-SSC015 is a perfect low cost way to expand Fast Ethernet networks and share a single fiber optic uplink. 100BaseFX optical up-link port operates over 9/125um single-mode fiber up to 15Km distance. Optical connector is dual SC.