Search
Browse Categories
 

XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m

<< Previous Next >>
ratingratingratingratingrating
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $87.00
In stock. 8 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: XFM-1000-SR
Interface Type: 10G
Fiber Type: multi-mode
Transceiver Format: XFP
Wavelength: 850nm
Tx Distance: 300m
Connectors: LC
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder

Product description
The XFM-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XFP optical module compliant with 10GBase-SR specs.
It uses a VCSEL laser transmitter at 850nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

XFM-1000-SR 10G XFP MMF module specifications
Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 300m
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Multimode
Wavelength 850nm

Related Products

XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
MSRP: $499.00
Price: $165.00
XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
The XFS-1010-LR is a long range 1310nm singlemode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-LR standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping
EM4626H-XG-XFP
EM4626H-XG - 10G XFP slot uplink module for ES4626 Layer 3 switch
MSRP: $600.00
Price: $450.00
EM4626H-XG - 10G XFP slot uplink module for ES4626 Layer 3 switch
The EM4626H-XG-XFP is a module that fits the ES4626 Layer 3 switch from Edge-Core. With this module installed the ES4626 switch can accept any compatible XFP 10G optical module for 10G data connections.
free shipping
LCP-LCP-MD5
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $19.80
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Multimode 50/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
free shipping
SCP-LCP-MD5A
SCP-LCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
MSRP: $29.95
Price: $19.80
SCP-LCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Multi-mode OM3 aqua 50/125um core, duplex SC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord 1m length (3ft.), optimized for 10G links, good for 850nm and 1310nm multi-mode connections.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(1 Rating, 0 Reviews) Average Rating:
ratingratingratingratingrating