XFP-1010-LR XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
XFP-1010-LR
UPC:
811704013094
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
MSRP: $499.00
$165.00
— You save $334.00

Description

Product description
The XFS-1010-LR is a long range singlemode 10G XFP optical module compatible with the 10GBase-LR specifications.
It uses a Fabry-Perot laser transmitter at 1310nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

XFS-1010-LR 10G XFP SMF module specifications

Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 10Km
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 1310nm
View AllClose

Warranty Information

3 years
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704013094
Interface Type:
10G
Fiber Type:
single-mode
Transceiver Format:
XFP
Wavelength:
1310nm
Tx Distance:
10Km
Connectors:
LC
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose