QSFP+ 40G ESR4 optical module, multimode, 300m, MPO connector, Cisco compatible

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
QSFP-4000-ESR4
UPC:
QSFP-4000-ESR4
MSRP: $1,195.00
$129.00
— You save $1,066.00

Description

Product description
The QSFP-4000-ESR4 is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP+ full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gb/s on 300 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber. Tested compatible on various 40G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper and Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

QSFP-4000-ESR 40G SFP+ MMF module specifications
Form factor QSFP
Speed 4 x 10Gb/s
Optical connector MPO
Operating distance max. 300m
Power single 3.3V
Compliance MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating mode multi-mode
Fiber type Multi-mode 50/125um OM3, MPO cable
Wavelength 850nm
Digital Diagnostic Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)

Additional information on QSFP-4000-ESR transceiver: PDF Datasheet
View AllClose

Additional Information

Interface Type:
40G
Fiber Type:
multi-mode
Transceiver Format:
QSFP
Wavelength:
850nm
Tx Distance:
300m
Connectors:
MPO
Connectors:
QSFP slot
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose