ATT-LC-050 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 5dB attenuation

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
ATT-LC-050
UPC:
ATT-LC-050
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
  • LC in-line optical attenuator for 5dB
  • LC in-line optical attenuator for 5dB

Quantity Discount

Product price CA$12.74
Buy 5 or above $12.10
MSRP: CA$25.48
CA$12.74
— You save CA$12.74

Description

The ATT-LC-050 is an in-line LC connector optical attenuator. It easily installs on LC optical connector ports and reduces optical signal strength with nominal labeled value, protecting receiver photo-diode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured for attenuation at 1310nm and 1550nm on single-mode 9/125um fiber, labeled with the measured results and packed in PVC sealing bag with dust covers.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

Guaranteed free of any manufacturer defects.
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704013216
Fiber Type:
single-mode
Connectors:
LC
Cable Type:
simplex
Cable Type:
9/125um single-mode
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose