XFP-1020-WB - XFP 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 20Km type B

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
XFP-1020-WB
UPC:
XFP-1020-WB
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
MSRP: $899.00
$225.00
— You save $674.00

Description

Product description
The XFP-1020-WB is a BiDirectional single fiber strand 10G XFP optical module using Tx:1330nm and Rx:1270nm wavelengths.
The transceiver supports all 10G rated speeds for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel networks.
XFP-1020-WB must be paired with the XFP-1020-WA model to have an operational link.
The BiDirectional optical transceivers offer a great advantage of saving precious dark fiber and thus practically doubling the fiber capacity when compared with the traditional two strand modules.

XFP-1020-WB 10G XFP single strand BiDirectional transceiver specifications
Form factor XFP
Speed 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s
Optical connector single LC
Operating distance 20Km
Power single 3.3V
Compliance MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating mode Bi-Directional
Fiber type Single-mode 9/125um, single strand
Wavelength Tx:1330nm/Rx:1270nm
Digital Diagnostic Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)

Additional information on XFP-1020-WB transceiver: PDF Datasheet
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704013452
Interface Type:
10G
Fiber Type:
single strand single-mode
Transceiver Format:
XFP
Wavelength:
T1330/R1270nm
Tx Distance:
20Km
Connectors:
LC
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose