Search
Browse Categories
 

XENPAK 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $990.00
Price: $255.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: XPK-1010-LR
Interface Type: 10G
Fiber Type: single-mode
Transceiver Format: XENPAK
Wavelength: 1310nm
Tx Distance: 10Km
Connectors: SC
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder

Product description
The XPK-1010-LR is a long range single-mode 10G XENPAK optical module compatible with the 10GBase-LR specifications.
It uses a DFB laser transmitter at 1310nm. Transceiver is multi-rate 9.95 to 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco and other manufacturers.

XPK-1010-LR 10G XENPAK SMF module specifications
Optical connector dual SC
Operating distance 10Km
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 1310nm

Related Products

XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $155.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
The XFM-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping
XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
MSRP: $990.00
Price: $225.00
XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
The XFS-1010-LR is a long range 1310nm singlemode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-LR standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping
XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km
MSRP: $1,990.00
Price: $648.00
XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km
The XFS-1040-ER is a long range 1550nm singlemode 10G XFP optical module reaching up to 40Km distance over 9/125um fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)