Search
Browse Categories
 

STP-STP-SD9 ST/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable

<< Previous Next >>
Price: Starting at $10.20
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: STP-STP-SD9
Fiber Type: single-mode
Connectors: ST

Product Options

Length:
free shipping
value placeholder
STP-STP-SD9
Product description
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, ST/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB for singlemode connections.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.2 dB
- return loss > 53 dB
- fiber jacket 3.0mm, yellow color, zipcord style
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord

Related Products

FMC-10-100-ST015
FMC-10-100-ST015 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, ST connector, 15Km
MSRP: $79.00
Price: $55.00
FMC-10-100-ST015 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, ST connector, 15Km
FMC-10-100-ST015 is a single-mode, 1310nm fiber media converter with dual ST connectors, operating on a 15Km (9.3miles) distance over dual strand 9/125um fiber, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FRM220-SERIAL-ST015
FRM220-SERIAL-ST015 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over singlemode fiber media converter, 15Km, ST connectors
MSRP: $265.00
Price: $180.00
FRM220-SERIAL-ST015 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over singlemode fiber media converter, 15Km, ST connectors
FRM220-SERIAL-ST015 is a powerful fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces over single-mode fiber up to 15Km w/ ST conn. It provides full flexibility with DIP switch settings and supports SNMP/web/in-band based management.
free shipping
FRM220-E1-T1R-ST015
FRM220-E1-T1-ST015 - E1 / T1 to singlemode ST fiber media converter 15Km, 1310nm managed
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $265.00
FRM220-E1-T1-ST015 - E1 / T1 to singlemode ST fiber media converter 15Km, 1310nm managed
FRM220-E1-T1-ST015 is a very powerful E1 120ohms or T1 100ohms fiber media converter (E1/T1 extender), equipped with ST single-mode 1310nm, 15Km range transceiver and an RJ48c TP copper interface. Unit supports in-band and web based management.
free shipping
SCP-STP-SD9
SCP-STP-SD9 - SC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $10.20
SCP-STP-SD9 - SC/UPC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)