Search
Browse Categories
 

SML-1000-CH chassis for SML series CWDM mux/demux cards, rack 19", 1RU

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $199.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: SML-1000-CH
Management: un-managed
Wavelength: CWDM
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder

Note: Only the chassis is sold under this part number. For cards to be used in the chassis click here.

Product description
The new SML-1000-CH chassis occupies only 1U space in a 19" rack and holds up to 4 different/independent CWDM mux/demux cards from the SML-1000 series. Each mux/demux card can be used as standalone or can be installed in one of the SML-1000 chassis 4 slots.

The SML-1000-CH is a rack 19" solution for higher density of CWDM or DWDM filters in a telecom rack. CWDM or DWDM filters can be customized upon customer needs. For mux/demux customizations, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Related Products

SFP-7080-Cxx
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
MSRP: $590.00
Price: Starting at $100.00
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
The 7080 series CWDM SFP modules have a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, using special CWDM channels (1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm). SFP CWDM modules support DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
free shipping
RB5-MD81D-47-LCU
CWDM mux/demux filter, 8+1 duplex channels over fiber(with 1310nm pass through port)
MSRP: $2,495.00
Price: $1,650.00
CWDM mux/demux filter, 8+1 duplex channels over fiber(with 1310nm pass through port)
The new CWDM mux/demuxes are ready to use as standalone or inserted as cards in the 1U, rack 19" 4 slots RB-CH04 chassis. The 8+1 channel version supports 1310nm broad channel for traditional "grey" light and provides all 8 basic CWDM channels in duplex.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)