Search
Browse Categories
 

SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km

<< Previous Next >>
Price: $1,245.00
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: SFP-1040-Cxx
Interface Type: 10G
Fiber Type: single-mode
Transceiver Format: SFP
Wavelength: CWDM
Tx Distance: 80Km
Connectors: LC, SFP slot
Special order.

Product Options

CWDM wavelength:
free shipping
value placeholder
SFP-1080-Cxx
Product description
The SFP-1080-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module. It is available for all 8 "main" CWDM channels 1471nm to 1611nm wavelengths.
The transceiver supports all 10G rated speeds for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel networks.
SFP-1080-Cxx is the general Part Number, the xx representing a combination of two digits that define the wavelegth used.
For instance, the SFP-1080-C47 is a CWDM SFP+ transceiver running 1471nm wavelength.
There are also available CWDM 10G transceivers for a few CWDM channels in the 1270 to 1470nm range. But these modules are scarce and only available
on special order. Please contact us and inquire on the availability of such models.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

SFP-1080-Cxx 10G SFP+ CWDM 80Km transceiver specifications
Form factor SFP
Speed 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s
Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 80Km
Power single 3.3V
Compliance MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating mode CWDM ITU channels
Fiber type Single-mode 9/125um
Wavelength CWDM ITU grid (1471~1611nm)
Digital Diagnostic Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)

Additional information on SFP-1080-Cxx CWDM transceiver: PDF Datasheet

Related Products

ECS4510-28T
ECS4510-28T - Full Gigabit Ethernet 24 copper ports, 2 10G SFP+ ports, option for extra 2 10G SFP+ ports, Layer 2 managed switch, rack 19"
MSRP: $1,995.00
Price: $895.00
ECS4510-28T - Full Gigabit Ethernet 24 copper ports, 2 10G SFP+ ports, option for extra 2 10G SFP+ ports, Layer 2 managed switch, rack 19"
Edge-Core's ECS4510-28T is a high-end Ethernet switch featuring strong Layer 2 networking functions and providing 24 ports of 10/100/1000Base-TX copper ports, 2 built-in 10G SFP+ slots and an optional expansion module for two additional 10G SFP+ slots.
free shipping
FRM220-10G-SS
FRM220-10G-SS - 10G rate SFP+ to SFP+ slot media converter (transponder) w/ web based management support
MSRP: $1,950.00
Price: $998.00
FRM220-10G-SS - 10G rate SFP+ to SFP+ slot media converter (transponder) w/ web based management support
FRM220-10G-SS is a powerful all-optical 10G rate media converter, providing two SFP+ optical slots with multiple protocol support: 10G Ethernet, STM-64, OC192 or 10G Fibre Channel. CWDM/DWDM applications can use this card for 3R conversion.
free shipping
FRM220-10G-SXX
FRM220-10G-SXX - 10G rate three slot (SFP+ & XFP) managed converter (transponder) w/ optical protection channel and tunable XFP support
MSRP: $1,950.00
Price: $1,295.00
FRM220-10G-SXX - 10G rate three slot (SFP+ & XFP) managed converter (transponder) w/ optical protection channel and tunable XFP support
FRM220-10G-SXX is a powerful all-optical 10G rate media converter, providing one SFP+ and two XFP optical slots with multiple protocol support: 10G Ethernet, STM-64, OC192 or 10G Fibre Channel. CWDM/DWDM applications can use this card for 3R conversion.
free shipping
SFP-1040-Cxx
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $990.00
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
The SFP-1040-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 40Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1040-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
free shipping
SML-40-MD80-1, CWDM passive mux/demux, 8:1 simplex channels over fiber
MSRP: $999.00
Price: $695.00
SML-40-MD80-1, CWDM passive mux/demux, 8:1 simplex channels over fiber
This CWDM mux/demux is ready to use as standalone or card in the high density 4U, rack 19" 24 slots SML-4000 chassis. The card provides all 8 basic CWDM channels (1471~1611nm) simplex. Therefore, two of them can be used for duplex or one for BiDi config.
free shipping
FRM220-MD80
FRM220-MD80-UP01 - 8 channels CWDM mux/demux unit w/ management and expansion port
MSRP: $2,399.00
Price: $1,790.00
FRM220-MD80-UP01 - 8 channels CWDM mux/demux unit w/ management and expansion port
The new FRM220 CWDM mux/demux can support the 8 traditional CWDM channels 1471~1611nm but also offers additional channels through the UP01 port. Mux can be managed when used in the large FRM220 chassis or used standalone with smaller casings.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)