Search
Browse Categories
 

SCP-LCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to LC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $29.95
Price: $19.80
In stock. 26 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: SCP-LCP-MD5A-1M
Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet, 10G
Fiber Type: multi-mode
Connectors: SC, LC
free shipping
value placeholder
SCP-LCP-MD5A
Product description
Multimode 50/125 um core OM3 aqua color jacket, 1m length, optimized for 10G speed, duplex SC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.35 dB
- return loss > 35 dB
- fiber jacket 3.0mm, aqua color, zipcord
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord

Related Products

FRM220-1000MS-MM
FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet to 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter LC 550m managed
MSRP: $149.00
Price: $116.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet to 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter LC 550m managed
FRM220-1000MS-MM is a powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, with an 1000Base-SX multi-mode port and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface with in-band bandwidth management.
free shipping
FMC-1001S-MM
FMC-1001S-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter, LC, 550m
MSRP: $149.00
Price: $77.00
FMC-1001S-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter, LC, 550m
FMC-1001S-MM is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to multi-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface, DIP sw settings and dual LC optical connectors for 62.5 or 50/125um fiber.
free shipping
SFP-1000-SR
SFP-1000-SR SFP+ 10G SR transceiver multimode 300m, Cisco compatible
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $27.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-1000-SR SFP+ 10G SR transceiver multimode 300m, Cisco compatible
The SFP-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The SFP+ interface is now becoming more used instead of the XFP and XENPAK standards.
free shipping
SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $87.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
The XFM-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping
SCP-SCP-MD5A
SCP-SCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to SC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
MSRP: $29.95
Price: $17.80
SCP-SCP-MD5A-1M - SC/PC to SC/PC multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Multi-mode OM3 aqua 50/125um core, duplex SC/PC to SC/PC fiber optic patchcord 1m length (3ft.), optimized for 10G links, good for 850nm and 1310nm multi-mode connections.
free shipping
LCP-LCP-MD5A
LCP-LCP-MD5A - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable 1m to 10m
Price: Starting at $16.95
LCP-LCP-MD5A - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable 1m to 10m
Multi-mode OM3 aqua 50/125um core, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord 1m to 10m length, optimized for 10G links, good for 850nm and 1310nm multi-mode connections.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)