Search
Browse Categories
 

SCA-SCA-SS9 - SC/APC to SC/APC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable

<< Previous Next >>
Price: Starting at $8.15
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: SCA-SCA-SS9
Connectors: SC/APC

Product Options

Length:
free shipping
value placeholder
SCA-SCA-SS9
Product description
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to SC/APC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact (8 degrees angle ferrule cut) for very high return loss (>65dB) and UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB for singlemode connections.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.2 dB
- return loss > 65 dB
- fiber jacket 1.8mm, yellow color, zipcord style
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord

Related Products

SFP Gigabit modules single strand BiDi(WDM) 1310nm/1490nm
Price: Starting at $33.00
SFP Gigabit modules single strand BiDi(WDM) 1310nm/1490nm
The special single strand BiDi SFP series use 1310nm and 1490nm channels, leaving 1550nm for other applications, like CATV. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always match a B type module.. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD).
free shipping
LCP-LCP-SS9
LCP-LCP-SS9 - LC/UPC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $8.90
LCP-LCP-SS9 - LC/UPC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
free shipping
SCP-LCP-SS9
SCP-LCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $7.30
SCP-LCP-SS9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
free shipping
SCA-FCP-SS9
SCA-FCP-SS9 - SC/APC to FC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: $8.15
SCA-FCP-SS9 - SC/APC to FC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
free shipping
SCA-SCP-SS9
SCA-SCP-SS9 - SC/APC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $7.95
SCA-SCP-SS9 - SC/APC to SC/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to SC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
SCA-STP-SS9-1M
SCA-STP-SS9 - SC/APC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length
MSRP: $18.95
Price: $9.90
SCA-STP-SS9 - SC/APC to ST/UPC singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable - 1 meter length
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
free shipping
SCA-LCP-SS9
SCA-LCP-SS9 - SC/APC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $9.95
SCA-LCP-SS9 - SC/APC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, simplex, zipcord style, SC/APC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. APC stands for Angle-polished Physical Contact and represents best ways of polishing for single mode fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 65dB.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)