Search
Browse Categories
 

RB-PLC-116-MIN-LCA mini format PLC splitter 1x16, LC/APC connectors, PON or CATV, 1m cords

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $47.99
Price: $36.00
Item made by order only. 10 days leadtime to ship out
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: RB-PLC-116-MIN-LCA
Fiber Type: SMF 0.9mm jacket
Connectors: LC/APC
PLC casing type: mini PLC
PLC type: 1x16
Not a stock item. Ships in 10 days from order date.
value placeholder
RB-PLC-116-MIN-LCA
Mini Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters are having a small footprint, being ideal for on the spot splicing and integration. The Mini splitters have SC or LC optical connectors with UPC or APC polishing and use .9mm fiber pigtails. Their casing is made of aluminum. Configurations are available for up to 1x32 for the mini type splitters. Usual pigtail length is 1m for each port, but custom length pigtails can be provided on request.

Our PLC splitters provide a reliable way of splitting optical fiber into multiple paths. We offer configurations ranging from 1x2 to 1x64 and from 2x2 to 2x8 ways of splitting. Wide application of PLC splitters can be found in PON networks. With various packaging formats, PLC filters can be installed in miniature fiber splicing boxes, fiber trays, junction boxes or even into data communication racks. The PLC splitters are low Insertion Loss and low PDL and RoHS certified.

Technical Specifications for RB-PLC-116-MIN-LCA

Parameters

Values

Units

Channel Number

1×16

 

Operation Wavelength

1260 ~ 1650

nm

Test Wavelength

1310/1550

nm

Insertion Loss

1x8

≤10.5

dB

1x16

≤13.6

Uniformity

1x16

≤1.3

dB

PDL

1x16

≤0.3

dB

Return Loss

≥50

dB

Directivity

≥55

dB

Fiber Type

G657A

 

Pigtail Type

1xN

Input: 0.9mm loose tube

 

Output: 0.9mm loose tube(1×2~16/2x2~8)

 

Length

≥1.0

M

Connector

LC/APC

 

Fiber Color

Input:white

 

1x16

Out: Blue/Orange/Green/Brown/

Gray/White/Red/Black

Tube Color

1xN

Input:white

1x16

Out: Blue/Orange/Green/Brown/

Gray/White/Red/Black

Package Dimensions(L×W×H)

1x16

60x12x4

mm

Operation Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

 



























































Additional PLC splitter information:
PLC Splitters PDF datasheet.

Related Products

RB-PLC-108-MIK
RB-PLC-108-MIK micro format PLC splitter 1x8, no connectors, ideal for PON or CATV applications
MSRP: $18.99
Price: $12.60
RB-PLC-108-MIK micro format PLC splitter 1x8, no connectors, ideal for PON or CATV applications
Micro PLC splitters are having the smallest footprint, being ideal for on the spot splicing and integration. The Micro splitters have no optical connectors and use .9mm fiber pigtails. Perfect for xPON and CATV applications.
RB-PLC-104-MIN-SCU
RB-PLC-104-MIN-SCU mini format PLC splitter 1x4, SC/UPC connectors, ideal for PON or CATV applications
MSRP: $19.99
Price: $14.70
RB-PLC-104-MIN-SCU mini format PLC splitter 1x4, SC/UPC connectors, ideal for PON or CATV applications
Mini PLC splitters are having the smallest footprint, being ideal for on the spot splicing and integration. The Mini splitters have SC or LC optical connectors with UPC or APC polishing and use .9mm fiber pigtails. Perfect for xPON and CATV applications.
RB-PLC-108-MIN-SCA
RB-PLC-108-MIN-SCA mini format PLC splitter 1x8, SC/APC connectors, 1m cables, for PON or CATV
MSRP: $27.99
Price: $20.40
RB-PLC-108-MIN-SCA mini format PLC splitter 1x8, SC/APC connectors, 1m cables, for PON or CATV
Mini PLC splitters are small units, being ideal for on the spot splicing and integration. The Mini splitters have SC or LC optical connectors with UPC or APC polishing and use .9mm fiber pigtails. Perfect for xPON and CATV applications.
RB-PLC-108-MIN-LCU
RB-PLC-108-MIN-LCU mini format PLC splitter 1x8, LC/UPC connectors, 1m cables, for PON or CATV
MSRP: $27.99
Price: $20.40
RB-PLC-108-MIN-LCU mini format PLC splitter 1x8, LC/UPC connectors, 1m cables, for PON or CATV
Mini PLC splitters are small units, being ideal for on the spot splicing and integration. The Mini splitters have SC or LC optical connectors with UPC or APC polishing and use .9mm fiber pigtails. Perfect for xPON and CATV applications.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)