Search
Browse Categories
 

QSFP28 100G/112G

QSFP28 interface achieves 100G/112G data transfer rate. We have multi-mode SR4 and single-mode LR4 10Km and ER4 Lite 25Km transceivers ready. QSFP28 is using 4 x 25G/28G channels CWDM multiplexed.
Displaying products 1 - 2 of 2 results
QSFP28 100G SR4 optical module, multimode, 100m, MPO connector
QSFP-10000-SR4
MSRP: $1,299.00
Price: $720.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP28 100G SR4 optical module, multimode, 100m, MPO connector
free shipping
The QSFP-10000-SR4 is a short range multimode 100G QSFP28 optical module reaching up to 100m over special MPO 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The QSFP28 interface is actually having 4 25G SR powered 850nm combined together over same MPO fiber cable.
QSFP28 100G LR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 25G channels, 10Km, QSFP-10010-LR4
QSFP-10010-LR4
MSRP: $4,995.00
Price: $2,985.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP28 100G LR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 25G channels, 10Km, QSFP-10010-LR4
free shipping
The QSFP-10010-LR4 is a long range single-mode 100G QSFP28 optical module compatible with LR4 standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The QSFP28 interface is actually having 4 x 25G CWDM lasers 1271~1331nm combined together over same fiber