Search
Browse Categories
 

QSFP+ 40G

QSFP transceivers are achieving 40G data transfer rate. We have multi-mode SR4 and single-mode LR4 10Km transceivers ready and preparing to launch the ER4 soon.
Displaying products 1 - 11 of 11 results
QSFP+ 40G SR4 optical module, multimode, 100m, MPO connector
QSFP-4000-SR4
MSRP: $699.00
Price: $165.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP+ 40G SR4 optical module, multimode, 100m, MPO connector
free shipping
The QSFP-4000-SR4 is a short range multimode 40G SFP+ optical module reaching up to 100m over special MPO 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 10G SR powered 850nm combined together over same MPO fiber cable.
QSFP+ 40G ESR4 optical module, multimode, 300m, MPO connector, Cisco compatible
QSFP-4000-ESR4
MSRP: $1,195.00
Price: $299.00
Not a warehouse item. Delivered by order only. Average 7 days for shipping out.
QSFP+ 40G ESR4 optical module, multimode, 300m, MPO connector, Cisco compatible
free shipping
The QSFP-4000-ESR4 is an extended range multimode 40G SFP+ optical module reaching up to 300m over special MPO 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 10G SR powered 850nm combined together over same MPO fiber cable.
QSFP+ 40G IR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 2Km
QSFP-4002-IR4
MSRP: $2,495.00
Price: $799.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP+ 40G IR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 2Km
free shipping
The QSFP-4002-IR4 is a short range single-mode 40G QSFP+ optical module compatible with 40GBase-LR4 standard, reaching up to 2Km on 9/125um fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 x 10G CWDM lasers 1271~1331nm combined together over same fiber
QSFP+ 40G LR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 10Km
QSFP-4010-LR4
MSRP: $2,995.00
Price: $1,249.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP+ 40G LR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 10Km
free shipping
The QSFP-4010-LR4 is a long range single-mode 40G QSFP+ optical module compatible with 40GBase-LR4 standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 x 10G CWDM lasers 1271~1331nm combined together over same fiber
QSFP-40G-10AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 10m length
QSFP-40G-10AOC
MSRP: $499.00
Price: $330.00
In stock. 6 pcs available.
QSFP-40G-10AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 10m length
free shipping
The QSFP-40G-10AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors and has 10m length. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) 40G inexpensive connectivity. Cable can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G Fiber Ch.
QSFP-40G-20AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 20m length
QSFP-40G-20AOC
MSRP: $599.00
Price: $396.00
In stock. 2 pcs available.
QSFP-40G-20AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 20m length
free shipping
The QSFP-40G-20AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors and has 20m length. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) 40G inexpensive connectivity. Cable can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G Fiber Ch.
QSFP-4SFP10-01C - QSFP+ 40G to 4 SFP+ 10G quad fan-out passive copper DAC direct attach cable 1m length
QSFP-4SFP10-01C
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $111.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP-4SFP10-01C - QSFP+ 40G to 4 SFP+ 10G quad fan-out passive copper DAC direct attach cable 1m length
free shipping
The QSFP-4SFP10-01C is a 1m long passive copper direct attach fan-out cable with QSFP+/4xSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates. It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G FC
QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC - QSFP+ 40G to 4 SFP+ 10G quad fan-out active optical cable AOC 3m length
QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC Active Optical Cable
MSRP: $589.00
Price: $399.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC - QSFP+ 40G to 4 SFP+ 10G quad fan-out active optical cable AOC 3m length
free shipping
The QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC is a 3m active optical fan-out cable with QSFP+/4xSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates.It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G FC and is Cisco ready
QSFP-40G-01C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 1m length
QSFP-40G-01C
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $51.00
In stock. 10 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP-40G-01C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 1m length
free shipping
The QSFP-40G-01C is a 1m long passive copper direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates. It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G Fiber Ch.
QSFP-40G-03C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 3m length
QSFP-40G-03C
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $69.00
In stock. 5 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP-40G-03C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 3m length
free shipping
The QSFP-40G-03C is a 3m long passive copper direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates. It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G Fiber Ch.
QSFP-40G-05C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 5m length
QSFP-40G-05C
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $111.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
QSFP-40G-05C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 5m length
free shipping
The QSFP-40G-05C is a 5m long passive copper direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates. It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G Fiber Ch.