Search
Browse Categories
 

QSFP-100G-03C - QSFP28 100G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 3m length

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $165.00
In stock. 6 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: QSFP-100G-03C
Interface Type: 10G, 40G, 25G/28G, 100G
Transceiver Format: QSFP
Connectors: QSFP slot
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
QSFP-100G-03C
QSFP-100G-03CQSFP-100G-03C
Product description

The QSFP-100G-03C is a passive copper direct attach cable with QSFP28 connectors and has 3m length.
Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at up to 112G rates. It operates 4 independent 25G/28G channels using the QSFP
connector footprint. Each of the four channels can operate at multi-rate speeds Gigabit to 28G
Cable has been tested and found compatible with most major brand networking vendors (including Cisco, Juniper and Edge-Core TOR switches).

The 100G Direct Attach cables can be used in a wide variety of applications such as:
  • High capacity I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers
  • Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers 10G/40G/25G/100G Ethernet
  • Data center cabling infrastructure
  • High density connections between networking equipment

QSFP-100G-03C 40G direct attach copper cable specifications
Connectors QSFP28 38pin footprint
Cable length 3m
Connect speed multi-speed up to 112Gbps
Cable type 4 pair twinax
Operation passive


QSFP-100G-03C product datasheet: PDF datasheet

Related Products

QSFP-4001-LX4
QSFP+ 40G LX4 optical module, 150m multimode OM3 and 2Km singlemode supported, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G
MSRP: $2,495.00
Price: $720.00
QSFP+ 40G LX4 optical module, 150m multimode OM3 and 2Km singlemode supported, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G
The new QSFP-4001-LX4 works on both singlemode fiber up to 2Km and multimode up to 150m. The 40G QSFP+ optical module compatible with 40GBase-LX4 standard. The QSFP+ is actually having 4 x 10G CWDM lasers 1271~1331nm combined together over same fiber.
free shipping
QSFP-4010-LR4
QSFP+ 40G LR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 10Km
MSRP: $2,995.00
Price: $690.00
QSFP+ 40G LR4 optical module, single-mode, CWDM 4 aggregate 10G channels, 10Km
The QSFP-4010-LR4 is a long range single-mode 40G QSFP+ optical module compatible with 40GBase-LR4 standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The QSFP+ interface is actually having 4 x 10G CWDM lasers 1271~1331nm combined together over same fiber
free shipping
SFP-10G-03C
SFP-10G-03C SFP+ 10G DAC passive copper direct attach cable 3m length
MSRP: $119.00
Price: $42.00
SFP-10G-03C SFP+ 10G DAC passive copper direct attach cable 3m length
The SFP-10G-03C is a DAC passive copper direct attach cable with SFP+ connectors and has 3m length. Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports. Compatible with most networking brand vendors.
free shipping
SFP-10G-10AOC
SFP-10G-10AOC SFP+ 10G active optical direct attach cable 10m length, Cisco ready
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $99.00
SFP-10G-10AOC SFP+ 10G active optical direct attach cable 10m length, Cisco ready
The SFP-10G-10AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with SFP+ connectors and has 10m length. Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports. Compatible with most networking brand vendors.
free shipping
QSFP-40G-10AOC
QSFP-40G-10AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 10m length
MSRP: $499.00
Price: $270.00
QSFP-40G-10AOC - QSFP+ 40G active optical direct attach cable 10m length
The QSFP-40G-10AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors and has 10m length. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) 40G inexpensive connectivity. Cable can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G Fiber Ch.
free shipping
QSFP-4SFP10-01C
QSFP-4SFP10-01C - QSFP+ 40G to 4 SFP+ 10G quad fan-out passive copper DAC direct attach cable 1m length
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $87.00
QSFP-4SFP10-01C - QSFP+ 40G to 4 SFP+ 10G quad fan-out passive copper DAC direct attach cable 1m length
The QSFP-4SFP10-01C is a 1m long passive copper direct attach fan-out cable with QSFP+/4xSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates. It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G FC
free shipping
QSFP-40G-01C
QSFP-40G-01C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 1m length
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $45.00
QSFP-40G-01C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 1m length
The QSFP-40G-01C is a 1m long passive copper direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates. It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G Fiber Ch.
free shipping
QSFP-40G-05C
QSFP-40G-05C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 5m length
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $87.00
QSFP-40G-05C - QSFP+ 40G passive copper DAC direct attach cable 5m length
The QSFP-40G-05C is a 5m long passive copper direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors. Cable provides short distance(same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G/40G rates. It can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G/10G Fiber Ch.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)