Search
Browse Categories
 

LCP-STP-MD5 - LC/PC to ST/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable

<< Previous Next >>
Price: Starting at $15.60
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: LCP-STP-MD5
Fiber Type: multi-mode
Connectors: ST, LC

Product Options

Length:
free shipping
value placeholder
LCP-STP-MD5
Product description
Multimode 50/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to ST/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.35 dB
- return loss > 25 dB
- fiber jacket 3.0mm, orange color, zipcord
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord

Related Products

FMC-10-100-ST002
FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST connector, 2Km
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $44.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-10-100-ST002 Fast Ethernet multimode fiber media converter, ST connector, 2Km
FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode, 1310nm fiber media converter, operating on a 2Km distance over dual strand 62.5/125um fiber, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.
free shipping
FMC-1000MS-MM
FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter - web managed
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $96.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter - web managed
FMC-1000MS-MM is Gigabit Ethernet media converter to multi-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC optical connectors for fiber and supports web based management via IP address.
free shipping
FRM220-1000MS-MM
FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet to 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter LC 550m managed
MSRP: $149.00
Price: $116.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet to 1000Base-SX multimode fiber media converter LC 550m managed
FRM220-1000MS-MM is a powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, with an 1000Base-SX multi-mode port and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface with in-band bandwidth management.
free shipping
SFP-1000-SR
SFP-1000-SR SFP+ 10G SR transceiver multimode 300m, Cisco compatible
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $36.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-1000-SR SFP+ 10G SR transceiver multimode 300m, Cisco compatible
The SFP-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The SFP+ interface is now becoming more used instead of the XFP and XENPAK standards.
free shipping
SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
LCP-LCP-MD5
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $19.80
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Multimode 50/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)