LCP-LCP-MD5A - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode OM3 aqua 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable 1m to 10m

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
LCP-LCP-MD5A 1
UPC:
LCP-LCP-MD5A-1M
$16.95 - $22.95

Description

Product description
Multimode 50/125 um core OM3 aqua color jacket, 1m to 10m lengths available, optimized for 10G speed, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.35 dB
- return loss > 35 dB
- fiber jacket 3.0mm, aqua color, zipcord
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord
View AllClose

Additional Information

UPC:
811704012912
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Interface Type:
10G
Fiber Type:
multi-mode
Connectors:
LC
Cable Type:
duplex
Cable Type:
50/125um multi-mode
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose