Search
Browse Categories
 

IGS-501S-E 5 port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 SFP slot Industrial Gigabit switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $330.00
Price: $265.00
In stock. 9 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: IGS-501S-E
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
value placeholder
IGS-501S-E 5+1 port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch
IGS-501S-E 5+1 port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial SwitchIGS-501S-E 5+1 port GE Industrial Switch DIN rail installed
Product description
The IGS-501S-E is a 5-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 1 SFP slot Ethernet non-managed Gigabit switch that provides stable and reliable Ethernet transmission. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, these switches are designed for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications. Standard operating temperature range models (-10 to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 to 75°C) fulfill the special needs of industrial automation applications. The IGS-501S-E is a wide temperature model.
All Industrial Ethernet switches include a DIN rail mounting kit and a small power jack adapter for optional external AC adapter.


Features
  • 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 + 1 SFP 100/1000Base-X slot
  • Supports broadcast storm protection
  • Supports power failure alarm message by relay
  • Supports flow control
  • Jumbo frame support
  • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Redundant dual DC input power 12/24/48VDC (9.6~60VDC)
  • IP30 rugged metal housing, Fanless
  • Supports DIN Rail or wall mounting installation
  • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C (-E model)
  • EN50121-4, CE, FCC Certification
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certified
Additional information on IGS-501S-E extended temperature range model: PDF datasheet.

Related Products

IFS-500-E 5 port Industrial Switch
IFS-500E - 5 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $99.00
IFS-500E - 5 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
The IFS-500 series are 5-port 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet switches that provide stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. Extended temperature models operate -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. All models have DIN rail kit.
IFS-800-E
IFS-800E - 8 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $160.00
Price: $135.00
IFS-800E - 8 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
The IFS-800 series are 8-port 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet switches that provide stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. Extended temperature models operate -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. All models have DIN rail kit.
IGS-500-E 5 port GE Switch
IGS-500-E - 5 port 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $209.00
Price: $165.00
IGS-500-E - 5 port 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
The IGS-500 series are 5-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet switches that provide stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. Extended temperature models operate -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. All models have DIN rail kit.
IGS-402S
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $390.00
Price: $310.00
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
The IGS-402S is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 SFP 1000Base-X ports un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
SFP-7010-31
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WA
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $30.00
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WB
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $39.00
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
MD-1024
MD-1024 AC to DC 24V 10W Industrial DIN rail power supply
MSRP: $19.99
Price: $16.00
MD-1024 AC to DC 24V 10W Industrial DIN rail power supply
MD-1024 is an industrial DIN rail mountable power supply with AC 85-264V input delivering DC 24V and 10W of power. Unit is hardened for wide temperature, has protection for short circuit, overload and over-voltage and comes with 3 years warranty.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)