Search
Browse Categories
 

IGS-402S-4PU - 4 PoE++ 60W per port copper ports + 2 SFP ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $695.00
Price: $540.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: IGS-402S-4PU
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
value placeholder
IGS-402S-4PU
Product description
The Industrial High Power PoE++ switch is specifically designed to meet IEEE 802.3af/at standards and the newer PoE++ for powering network devices with up to 60 watts output per PoE port.
The total PoE budget of the IGS-402S-4PU is 240W. With PoE functions, installing network devices such as IP surveillance cameras, wireless access points, IP phones, and other PoE enabled devices in outdoor or remote areas becomes a very eask task. The IGS-402S-4PU 6-port unmanaged full-Gigabit Ethernet switch supports 4-port Power-over-Ethernet on ports 1 to 4 and 1-port or 2-port 100/1000Base-X optical fiber. The switch is classified as power source equipment (PSE) can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD) and also supports PoE++ PD equipment such as high speed PTZ cameras, eliminating the need of additional power cable wiring. This PoE switch supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3ab with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing and provide an economical high bandwidth solution for your industrial Ethernet network. The wide operating temperature (-40 ~ 75°C) E models are designed especially for industrial harsh environment applications.

Features

  • Redundant dual DC input Power 48VDC
  • 4-port IEEE802.3at/af/PoE++ PoE Output (up to 60W per port, for most demanding PoE applications, total 240W PoE budget)
  • IP30 rugged metal housing
  • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C (IGS-402S-4PUE only); -10~60°C for standard model
  • UL508, CE, FCC, UL60950-1
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
  • 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) copper and 2 x 100/1000Base-X SFP transceiver ports
Additional information on IGS-402S-4PU(E) series: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual.
SFP transceivers are not included with the switch. For such options, please contact our sales department by e-mail or call us.
Note: Only the 240W DC DIN rail mounted power supply, MD-24048 is suitable for this PoE switch.

Related Products

IGS-402S
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $390.00
Price: $310.00
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
The IGS-402S is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 SFP 1000Base-X ports un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IGS-600-4PH24
IGS-600-4PH24 - 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch with 4 PoE 30W each ports, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $460.00
Price: $369.00
IGS-600-4PH24 - 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch with 4 PoE 30W each ports, DIN rail mount
The IGS-600-4PH24 is a 6 port all copper 10/100/1000Base-TX Ethernet switch providing 30W of PoE 802.3af power per port for the first 4 copper ports. Total PoE power is 120W. Unit operates -10 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
SFP-7010-31
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WA
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $30.00
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
MD-24048
MD-24048 AC to DC 48V 240W Industrial DIN rail power supply
MSRP: $95.99
Price: $79.00
MD-24048 AC to DC 48V 240W Industrial DIN rail power supply
MD-24048 is an industrial DIN rail mountable power supply with AC 85-264V input delivering DC 48V and 240W of power. Unit is hardened for wide temperature, has protection for short circuit, overload and over-voltage and comes with 3 years warranty.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)