Search
Browse Categories
 

IGS-1604SM - 16 copper + 4 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $1,899.00
Price: $1,490.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: IGS-1604SM
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
value placeholder
IGS-1604SM managed Gigabit Industrial Switch DIN rail
Note:
The IGS-1604SM is a managed industrial grade Gigabit switch with 16 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4 SFP Gigabit/Fast Ethernet ports that provides stable and reliable Ethernet transmission. The Ethernet switch supports a variety of management functions, including STP/ RSTP/MSTP/ ITU-T G.8032 Ring and multiple u-Ring for redundant cabling , layer 2 Ethernet IGMP, VLAN, QoS ,Security ,IPv6, bandwidth control, port mirroring, cable diagnostic and Green Ethernet. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, this switches is designed for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, security automation applications, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and is also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications. Standard operating temperature range models (-10 to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 to 75°C) fulfill the special needs of industrial automation applications.


Features

  • 16x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 with 4x 100/1000Base-X SFP Fiber
  • UL60950-1, CE, FCC, Rail Traffic EN50121-4 certified
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certified
  • Cable diagnostic, Measuring cable OK or broken point distance
  • Supports Green Ethernet IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) management to optimize the power consumption
  • STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring (EPR) for redundant cabling
  • Provide up to 5 instances that each supports u-Ring, u-Chain or Sub-Ring type for flexible uses, and maximum up to 5 Rings.
  • u-Ring for Redundant Cabling, recovery time<10ms in 250 maximum devices
  • DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  • QoS, Traffic classification QoS, CoS, bandwidth control for Ingress and Egress, Storm Control, DiffServ
  • IEEE802.1q VLAN, MAC based VLAN, IP subnet based VLAN, Protocol based VLAN, VLAN translation, MVR
  • Dynamic IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation, Static Link Aggregation
  • IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP Filtering/ Throttling, IGMP query, IGMP proxy reporting, MLD snooping V1/V2
  • Security : Port based and MAC based IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+, HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  • Software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, redundant firmware to avoid in case of upgrade failure
  • RMON, MIB II, Port mirroring, Event syslog, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  • Supports IPv6 Telnet server /ICMP v6
  • CLI, Web based management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet server for management
  • SmartView Management System support
Additional information on IGS-1604SM series: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual; PDF Management Manual.
For SFP transceiver options please visit our SFP pages or contact our sales department by e-mail or call us.

Related Products

IGS-402S-E
IGS-402S-E - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 C temp
MSRP: $470.00
Price: $370.00
IGS-402S-E - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 C temp
The IGS-402S-E is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 SFP 1000Base-X ports un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -40 to +75 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IGS-404SM-E managed Gigabit Industrial Switch DIN rail
IGS-404SM-E - 4 copper + 4 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount, extended temp -40 to +75C
MSRP: $1,320.00
Price: $1,050.00
IGS-404SM-E - 4 copper + 4 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount, extended temp -40 to +75C
The IGS-404SM is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 SFP 100/1000Base-X ports SNMP/web-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -40 to 75 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IGS-803SM-8PH24
IGS-803SM-8PH24 - 8 copper + 3 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 180W
MSRP: $1,650.00
Price: $1,290.00
IGS-803SM-8PH24 - 8 copper + 3 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 180W
The IGS-803SM-8PH24 is an 8 10/100/1000Base-TX + 3 SFP 100/1000Base-X ports SNMP/web-managed Ethernet switch with PoE 180W 802.3at power delivered on the copper ports. Unit operates -10 to 60 Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
SFP-7010-31
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WA
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $30.00
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WB
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $39.00
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)