Search
Browse Categories
 

IFS-802GS-E 8 port Fast Ethernet + 2 Gigabit SFP Industrial fiber switch, extreme temperature, DIN rail mount

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $379.00
Price: $249.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: IFS-802GS-E
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
value placeholder
IFS-802GS-E

Product description
The IFS-802GS-E model is a non-managed industrial grade switch with 8 x 10/100Base-Tx ports and 2 Gigabit SFP fiber ports, that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission.Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, switch is designed for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications. Standard operating temperature range model (-10 to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range model (-40 to 75°C) fulfill the special needs of industrial automation applications.

Features
  • 8x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 + 2x 1000Base-X SFP (IFS-802GS)
  • Redundant dual DC input power 12/24/48VDC (9.6~60VDC)
  • IP30 rugged metal housing and Fanless
  • Wide operating temperature -40 ~ 75°C (-E model )
  • Supports DIP SW for alarm setting and broadcast storm protection
  • Supports power failure alarm message by relay
  • Supports flow control
  • CE, FCC,and EN50121-4 certification
  • Industrial grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certified
Additional information on IFS-802GS series: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual.

Related Products

IFS-500C
IFS-500C 5 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet compact Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $80.00
IFS-500C 5 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet compact Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
The IFS-500 series are 5-port 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet switches that provide stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. Extended temperature models operate -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. All models have DIN rail kit.
IFS-802GS-8PH
IFS-802GS-8PH - 8 PoE+ 30W copper FE ports + 2 SFP ports GE Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $600.00
Price: $340.00
IFS-802GS-8PH - 8 PoE+ 30W copper FE ports + 2 SFP ports GE Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
The IFS-802GS-8PH is an 8 10/100Base-TX + 2 SFP 1000Base-X ports Ethernet switch providing 30W of PoE+ 802.3af power per port (240W total budget) for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10 to +60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IGS-402S
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $390.00
Price: $310.00
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
The IGS-402S is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 SFP 1000Base-X ports un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IMC-100-SC030
IMC-100-SC030 - Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber industrial media converter 30Km, 2.5kV isolation, -10-60 Celsius
MSRP: $330.00
Price: $235.00
IMC-100-SC030 - Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber industrial media converter 30Km, 2.5kV isolation, -10-60 Celsius
IMC-100-SC030 is an industrial fiber media converter for Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over single-mode fiber up to 30Km. It provides 2.5kV electrical isolation and is hardened for -10~60 Celsius operation. Unit has redundant DC power input.
free shipping
IMC-100-E-SC030
IMC-100-E-SC030 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX singlemode fiber industrial media converter 30Km, -40 - 75 Celsius
MSRP: $300.00
Price: $290.00
IMC-100-E-SC030 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX singlemode fiber industrial media converter 30Km, -40 - 75 Celsius
IMC-100-E-SC030 is an industrial fiber media converter for Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over single-mode fiber up to 30Km. It provides 2.5kV electrical isolation and is hardened for -40~75 Celsius operation. Unit has redundant DC power input.
free shipping
MD-2024
MD-2024 AC to DC 24V 20W Industrial DIN rail power supply
MSRP: $25.99
Price: $19.00
MD-2024 AC to DC 24V 20W Industrial DIN rail power supply
MD-2024 is an industrial DIN rail mountable power supply with AC 85-264V input delivering DC 24V and 20W of power. Unit is hardened for wide temperature, has protection for short circuit, overload and over-voltage and comes with 3 years warranty.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)