Search
Browse Categories
 

IFS-500E - 5 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $99.00
In stock. 18 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: IFS-500E
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
value placeholder
IFS-500-E 5 port Industrial Switch
IFS-500-E 5 port Industrial SwitchIFS-500-E 5 port Industrial Switch
Product description
The IFS-500 series are 5-port 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet switches that provide stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. A relay output of power-failures warning and broadcast storm protecting functions can provide network engineers to prevent network break in advance. The switches are designed for harsh industrial environments and comply with FCC, UL, CE and EN50121-4 standard as well as comply with industrial grade high EMS protection. The IFS-500 switches use robust mechanical parts and high tolerance components to provide long MTBF. Standard operating temperature range models (-10 ~ 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 to 75°C) are designed to fulfill the special needs of industrial automation applications. The IFS-500E is a wide temperature model.
All Industrial Ethernet switches include a DIN rail mounting kit and a small power jack adapter for optional external AC adapter.


Features
  • Redundant dual DC input Power 12/24/48VDC (9.6~60VDC)
  • IP30 rugged metal housing
  • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C
  • UL508, CE, FCC, UL60950-1
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
  • 5-Port 10/100Base-T(X)
Additional information on IFS-500E extended temperature range model: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual

Related Products

IFS-402F-SC002
IFS-402F-SC002 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $290.00
Price: $280.00
IFS-402F-SC002 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount
The IFS-402F-SC002 is a 4 10/100Base-TX + 2 multi-mode fiber 100Base-FX port un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10~60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
free shipping
IFS-402F-E-SC002
IFS-402F-E-SC002 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, wide temperature, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $350.00
Price: $340.00
IFS-402F-E-SC002 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, wide temperature, DIN rail mount
The IFS-402F-E-SC002 is a 4 10/100Base-TX + 2 multi-mode fiber 100Base-FX port un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network.Unit operates -40~75 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
free shipping
IFS-800-E
IFS-800E - 8 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $160.00
Price: $135.00
IFS-800E - 8 port 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
The IFS-800 series are 8-port 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet switches that provide stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. Extended temperature models operate -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. All models have DIN rail kit.
IGS-500-E 5 port GE Switch
IGS-500-E - 5 port 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $209.00
Price: $165.00
IGS-500-E - 5 port 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, -40 to 75 Celsius, DIN rail mount
The IGS-500 series are 5-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet switches that provide stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. Extended temperature models operate -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. All models have DIN rail kit.
IGS-402S
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
MSRP: $390.00
Price: $310.00
IGS-402S - 4 copper + 2 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount
The IGS-402S is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 SFP 1000Base-X ports un-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -10 to 60 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
IGS-404SM-E managed Gigabit Industrial Switch DIN rail
IGS-404SM-E - 4 copper + 4 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount, extended temp -40 to +75C
MSRP: $1,320.00
Price: $1,050.00
IGS-404SM-E - 4 copper + 4 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount, extended temp -40 to +75C
The IGS-404SM is a 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 SFP 100/1000Base-X ports SNMP/web-managed Ethernet switch providing stable and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet network. Unit operates -40 to 75 degrees Celsius and has DIN rail mounting kit.
MD-1024
MD-1024 AC to DC 24V 10W Industrial DIN rail power supply
MSRP: $19.99
Price: $16.00
MD-1024 AC to DC 24V 10W Industrial DIN rail power supply
MD-1024 is an industrial DIN rail mountable power supply with AC 85-264V input delivering DC 24V and 10W of power. Unit is hardened for wide temperature, has protection for short circuit, overload and over-voltage and comes with 3 years warranty.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)