Search
Browse Categories
 

GW-732FW - Gigabit Fiber Gateway w/ 2 telephone FXS ports, WiFi 11ac Router and combo copper/SFP up-link for active xTTH applications

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $345.00
Price: $235.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: GW-732FW
Transceiver Format: SFP
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
GW-732FW FTTH fiber gateway, 11ac WiFi, VoIP, IPTV support
GW-732FW FTTH fiber gateway, 11ac WiFi, VoIP, IPTV supportGW732FW perspectiveGW-732FW FTTH gateway connectorsGW-732FW FTTH gateway with stand
Product description
GW732FW is a Gigabit Fiber Gateway designed for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) or ETTH applications. The Gigabit Fiber Gateway provides 1000Mbps of full duplex connection for subscribers through its combo copper/SFP up-link port. The gateway offers 4 Fast Ethernet ports, an integrated VoIP gateway with 2 FXS RJ11 telephone ports running SIP protocol and a router with WiFi 11ac compatible Access Point for the local networking. The unit provides very useful mass deployment features like TR-069 support and remote provisioning and management. SIP protocol makes telephony service accessible, being now most used protocol for VoIP based telephony services. There is also an USB port available on the gateway

Important: The GW732FW Gigabit Fiber Gateway is designed for Service Providers, CLECs or MSOs that intend to get advantage of fiber and provide high quality Triple Play services for their subscribers. An optional lifeline fallback port is available for out of service occurrences. Pricing for such customers is special and customization is available and can be discussed on a case by case approach. Please do not hesitate to contact us with inquiries about this FTTH Fiber Gateway.

Product Features
  • Combo copper / SFP slot interface runs 1000Mbps (Gigabit) upstream/downstream on up-link port
  • 4 port Ethernet switch with 10/100 ports and Auto MDI/MDI-X cable detection
  • WiFi IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac 2.4GHz/5GHz compatible Access Point with various encryption keys available
  • two RJ11 FXS telephone ports (VoIP based)
  • supports G.711, G.723, G.726, G.729AB, ILBC and BV16 voice CODECs, and T.38 fax standard
  • supports G.168 echo cancellation, Comfort Noise Generation, Voice Activity Detection and Caller ID
  • DTMF tone detection and generation and fax and dial-up modem pass-through support
  • support SIP signaling protocol providing valuable features for telephone lines like: Caller ID, call forwarding, call waiting, call transfer, call busy, call return, CLIP/CLIR and 3 way conference
  • router supports PPP, RIP routing, NAT service and DHCP server/client/relay mode
  • web based management
  • remote firmware upgrade
  • support TR-069 and TR-104
  • USB2.0 host interface


Hardware Technical Specifications
LAN Interfaces: Four RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-T, integrated 802.11ac WLAN Access Point
WAN interface: combo GE copper/SFP open slot for 1.25Gbps transceivers
Analogue phone interface: 2 FXS RJ11 telephone ports
Front LEDs: PWR, WAN, WLAN, LAN1~4, TEL1, TEL2
Back LEDs: each Ethernet port has link/act LEDs
Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Temperature: 0 50°C (Operating); 0 70°C (Storage)
Humidity: 20 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 90% (Storage)
Consumption: less than 4W
Dimensions(WxDxH): 155mm x 226mm x 29mm
Management: web based, hidden local console for maintenance
Compliance: CE, FCC Class A
MTBF: 57,000 hours


Additional information on GW-732FW Gigabit Fiber Gateway: PDF Datasheet

Note: There is an optional lifeline version of the GW732FW gateway providing an extra connection to a telephone landline that will be used in case of service failure. For such model, please contact us for pricing and availability.

Related Products

SFP-7020-WA
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $30.00
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WB
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $39.00
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
ECS4610-24F
ECS4610-24F - Full Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports, 2 Gigabit copper ports Layer 3 switch, rack 19"
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $1,249.00
ECS4610-24F - Full Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports, 2 Gigabit copper ports Layer 3 switch, rack 19"
Edge-Core's ECS4610-24F is a high-end, high density Ethernet switch featuring Layer 3 routing protocols and providing choice of 22 SFP fiber slots and two combo Gigabit SFP/copper ports.
free shipping
AC adapter US plug
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
MSRP: $9.90
Price: $8.99
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
The ACUS-12V is a switching 90-240V AC input power adapter for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter provides DC12V/1A through standard power jack, delivering 12W of power. It can also be used for the IC converters.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)