Search
Browse Categories
 

FMUX1001-FXS - 4 POTS FXS lines module for FMUX1001, 4 x RJ11 connectors-1

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $380.00
Price: $249.00
In stock. 6 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: FMUX1001-FXS
Interface Type: POTS line
Management: web-managed, SNMP
Connectors: RJ11
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
FMUX1001-FXS
Product description
The FMUX1001-FXS is a 4 port POTS FXS type telephone line module, hot swappable, for the FMUX1001 fiber multiplexer.  The FXS module is designed to connect directly to terminal telephone devices like phone handsets, dialers or fax machines. There are a total of 4 slots for data modules on the main FMUX1001 chassis. Other modules available for the FMUX1001 support T1, E1, RS232, RS530, X.21, V.35 and FXS type POTS interfaces. The FMUX1001 chassis has built-in redundant Gigabit speed SFP optics and has SNMP and full speed Gigabit Ethernet network connectiuons offered besides the total 16 channels available.

Additional information on FMUX1001: PDF Datasheet; PDF Interface Modules Datasheet.

Note: The FMUX1001 chassis also accepts either AC 90-240V or DC neg.18-72V input power supplies in any combination. For such options, please visit the FMUX1001 page  or contact our sales department by e-mail or call us.

Related Products

SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
SFP-7010-31
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WA
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $30.00
SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7020-WB
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $39.00
SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM
The SFP-7020-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
FMUX1001 chassis
FMUX1001 - modular E1, T1, POTS, serial and Gigabit Ethernet fiber multiplexer with redundant power slots
MSRP: $1,245.00
Price: $930.00
FMUX1001 - modular E1, T1, POTS, serial and Gigabit Ethernet fiber multiplexer with redundant power slots
The 4 modular slots multiplexer can aggregate up to 16 POTS lines, E1/T1 or serial data interfaces. It has 4 GE interfaces built-in and integrated SNMP support. It is a 1RU 19" rack mountable unit with redundant hot swappable power supplies AC or DC48.
free shipping
FMUX1001-AC
FMUX1001-AC power supply module for FMUX1001, AC 100-240V input
MSRP: $180.00
Price: $130.00
FMUX1001-AC power supply module for FMUX1001, AC 100-240V input
The FMUX1001-AC is an AC power supply 100-240V hot swappable for the FMUX1001 fiber multiplexer. There are 2 slots for power supplies on the main FMUX1001 chassis.
free shipping
FMUX1001-DC
FMUX1001-DC power supply module for FMUX1001, DC 18-60V input
MSRP: $180.00
Price: $130.00
FMUX1001-DC power supply module for FMUX1001, DC 18-60V input
The FMUX1001-DC is a DC48V power supply 18-60V hot swappable for the FMUX1001 fiber multiplexer. There are 2 slots for power supplies on the main FMUX1001 chassis. DC48V power supplies are mostly used in telecom datacenters.
free shipping
FMUX1001-FXO
FMUX1001-FXO - 4 POTS FXO lines module for FMUX1001, 4 x RJ11 connectors
MSRP: $380.00
Price: $249.00
FMUX1001-FXO - 4 POTS FXO lines module for FMUX1001, 4 x RJ11 connectors
The FMUX1001-FXO is a 4 port FXO type POTS lines data module for the FMUX1001 fiber multiplexer. There are 4 slots for data modules on the main FMUX1001 chassis giving a total of 16 lines capacity.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)